Aubry octave (Mehr als 1.600 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arthème Fayard & Cie., Paris 1933

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, USAOld Bookshelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 125pp. Yellow printed wraps. Text in French. Couverture souple, condition très bon. Very slight soiling to cover, contents clean, small US distributor's label on lower front cover. Original woodcuts by Guy Arnoux. Guy Arnoux (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Les Grandes Etudes Historiques, Paris 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, KanadaMontreal Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Demi-Cuir. Zustand: Très bonne condition. Première Edition. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Pages jaunies. Book.

  • Verlag: Boni and Liveright 1927

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, USATotalitarianMedia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. On the King's Couch, Aubry, Octave, Boni and Liveright, New York, 1927, 250p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding---infamous embosed bustier/nipple cover--5.50.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper & Brothers 1927

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, USAKayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine cloth faded and tubbed, some edge wear and light soiling to boards; front hinge split.

  • Verlag: Les Grandes Etudes Historiques, Paris 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, USARPBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Demi-Cuir. Zustand: Très bonne condition. Première Edition. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Pages jaunies. Book.

  • Verlag: Boni and Liveright, New York 1927

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 4,99 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tan boards with pictorial pastedown on front are scuffed and aging with edgewear. May have been an ex-library. Pages have some fingermarks, no markings in text. Jacket blurbs glued to feb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1932

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Green cloth, gold lettering, well worn, loose, text solid. Italy; Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: France 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. 598pp. Very good plus / glassine jacket.

  • Verlag: Artheme Fayard & Cie, Éditeurs: Le Roman Dans l`Histoire, Paris 1926

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, KanadaMontreal Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 4,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Reliure dos en cuir. Zustand: Bel-. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Losada 1994

    8479791543 / 9788479791544

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpanienLibrería 7 Colores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.

  • Verlag: Flammarion 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 4,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Edges rubbed. Faint sticker mark on front cover. Pages tanned but clean. Binding sound.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia 1940

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,39

    EUR 4,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1940), 638pp, illus., trans. by Arthur Livingston, sun fading to spine, some soiling & shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, slight browning to eps, light foxing to plates, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Verlag: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, USAMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Stated first edition. Red cloth. No jacket. 608 pp. With 43 illustrations in duotone. A history of Napoleon Bonaparte's captivity on St. Helena, examining both the British perspective as well as that of the camp of Napoleon. Aubry draws on primary documents, including the

  • Verlag: Flammarion 1933 - Collection : "Hier et Aujourd'hui"., Paris 1933

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrankreichPierre de RONSARD

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 8,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    broché. 125 pages, couverture illustrée et 4 planches en héliogravures, dont une en frontispice. in-8 Plats un peu défraîchis, bon état.

  • Verlag: Artheme Fayard & Cie, Éditeurs: Le Roman Dans l`Histoire, Paris 1926

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, USARPBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Reliure dos en cuir. Zustand: Bel-. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.

  • Verlag: Ernest Flammarion, Éditeur; "L`Histoire et Les Hommes", Paris 1936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, KanadaMontreal Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Reliure dos en cuir. Zustand: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs et lettrage doré au dos et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.

  • Verlag: Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Company 1938

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, USAHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Covers lightly dust-soiled; backstrip spotted; pages faintly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). No markings. . 454p. Illus. Frontispiece.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Iberia- Joquín Gil, Barcelona 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, SpanienLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Tela. Zustand: Buen estado. 360pp. 14 x 20cm.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Flammarion, Paris 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, KanadaLes mots en page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,69

    EUR 10,41 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. 127 p., 18 cm. Collection Hier et aujourd'hui. Reliure toile, lettrage doré. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.

  • Verlag: Artheme Fayard 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,62

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Anaya & Mario Muchnik. 1994

    8479791543 / 9788479791544

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,70

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante vida de uno de los líderes más influyentes de la historia con 'La vida privada de Napoleón', escrito por Octave Aubry. Este libro ofrece una mirada íntima a la vida personal de Napoleón Bonaparte, revelando detalles poco conocidos de su día a día, sus relaciones y las complejidade

  • Verlag: 0

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FrankreichLibrairie du Levant

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1934 / 126 pages. Broché. Editions Fayard. Français Bel état. NOUS AVONS D'AUTRES AUTEURS DE LA MEME COLLECTION REFERENCE : LITTERATURE / Le Livre de Demain.

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers; 1929

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,61

    EUR 3,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    0 Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Losada/Anaya & Mario Muchnik, Colección Curriculum, 1994, Barcelona. 1994

    8479791543 / 9788479791544

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    24x16. Rústica con solapas (tapa blanda). 416 pgs. 686387.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FrankreichL'ivre d'histoire

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Editions Flammarion, collection "L'Histoire", 1947. In-8 broché, couverture cartonnée brune. Etat d'usage très convenable. 554 p. Des origines à nos jours. Naissance d'une nation. l'Ere Féodale. l'Ere Monarchique. l'Ere Bourgeoise. l'Ere Démocratique. Destinée de la France.

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York; London 1927

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, USAVoyageur Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 4,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Navy cloth with gilt titles. Cloth chipping at the board corners and spine ends, cover worn with spine title darkened. Front end paper broken at the hinge. Y.

  • Verlag: Ernest Flammarion, Éditeur; "L`Histoire et Les Hommes", Paris 1936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, USARPBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Reliure dos en cuir. Zustand: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs et lettrage doré au dos et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, J. B. Lippincott 1931

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, USAHammonds Antiques & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,18

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. First Edition. B029908; 356, Illus with photos vg, nj, covers show wear, sl soiled.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1940

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, USAGibson's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Translated by Arthur Livingston. Illustrated by B/w Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Losada / Anaya / Mario Muchnik, Barcelona 1994

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, SpanienLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Rústica. Zustand: Buen estado. 392pp. 16 x 24cm.