Auctions bertoia (41 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (41)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 1999

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Edges of page have light brown discoloration (tanning), but does not affect readability. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possib

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2003

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2003

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on re

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 1998

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on re

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2002

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on re

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on re

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2001

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, small stain on front free endpaper, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, pleas

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2004

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on re

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2002

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 1999

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, USAMichael Knight, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,58

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. 111 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2012

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, USACalliopebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: As New. 2012 Bertoia Auctions. Like new and unread condition, clean and bright. Cover is clean and strong.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,22

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2003

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USAChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,44

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bill Bertoia Auctions 2000

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, USADoc O'Connor

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardback. Oblong 4to. (2000). Near Fine. Color pictorial glossy boards. One item circled on page 15. No additional names or marks.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2013

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USABiblio Pursuit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,67

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. As New! 206 pages. Beautifully Illustrated. Hard cover. Small previous owner name sticker on front endpaper. Else As New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2011

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. [Antique Toys and Cars] Volume 5. Bound in publisher's burgundy cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,78

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2007

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, USATHIS OLD BOOK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Bertoia AuctionsDate of Publication: 2007Binding: hardcoverEdition: 2007 editionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This book is clean, solid, and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with clean and unmarked pages including several photos and illustrations. The binding is strong w

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, USAPegasus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,59

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. First Edition (?). Color Illustrations; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4; 111 pages; Hard cover is glazed boards. Light blue spine with black lettering. Catalogues is in pristine condition. This auction includes collections from Bob Lyons, John & Adrian Haley, Stuart Cropper, 'Indian' Al Liebowitz, Diane and Even Lenk. La

  • Verlag: Bill Bertoia Auctions

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 32,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2011

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Verlag: Bill Bertoia Auctions, Vineland NJ 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USARow By Row Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in laminated pictorial hard covers. Light tanning/foxing to the title page. The binding is sound, the contents are unmarked, and there is little cover wear. Photo-illustrated in color throughout. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. The Absentee Bid

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2016

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USAResource Books, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 38,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Vineland, NJ: Bertoia Auctions, 2016. Auction catalog, 1336 lots. Color illustrated. Very good with light edgewear, a few dogeared pages, a few lot numbers circled, a handful of prices written in. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, USADave's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 35,56

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. PART 1 ONLY. Inscribed (which always means to a particular person or, as here persons) by Max Berry (1st name only) on the title page. In black boards with gilt design on front and lettering on spine, illustrated endpapers, and no dj as published. Slight tilt to spine, else fine. Overs

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Bertoia AuctionsDate of Publication: 2011Binding: hardcoverEdition: 2012 printingCondition: Very GoodDescription: Wow - this catalog includes some amazing ANTIQUE items that were auctioned off for sale. This Auction had a big emphasis on Mechanical Toys, Cast Iron Figures (dogs, et

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Philadelphia 2012

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USABiblio Pursuit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A near fine book with minor wear at the extremities of the cover. Beautifully illustrated auction catalog.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, NJ 2016

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USAResource Books, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 47,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Vineland, NJ: Bertoia Auctions, 2016. Auction catalog, 2286 lots. Color illustrated. Very good with light edgewear, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, Vineland, New Jersey 2012

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 11,22 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. brown boards w/ toy illustration & printing. 320 pgs w/ illustrations. lavishly illustrated catalogue with auction item descriptions. VG--light sunning to cover edges. creasing to top of spine.

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions 2004

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, USAEyebrowse Books, MWABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 55,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. in glossy illustrated boards. Oversize Hardcover, 2004 Bertoia Auctions 96 pages. Very Good, in glossy photographic boards. Minor shelf/edge wear to covers - corners lightly bumped. Small scuff to front cover. Spine at top bumped. Well done catalog of the Bertoia Auction of the Dick Ford Collection

  • Verlag: Bertoia Auctions, New Jersey 2010

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USARare Book Cellar

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 51,58

    EUR 9,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in boards.