Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Charles Press, Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0914783270 ISBN 13: 9780914783275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Pr Pub, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0914783270 ISBN 13: 9780914783275
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Very good - copy. (see picture) Some mild highlighting in a few spots.270 pages including index.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Loyola University Press, Chicago, 1950
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Library rubber stamps; scuffs, soils, edge wear, and shaken spine; interior moisture rippling; a readable copy. 337 pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.B. Russell, 1885
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This is the 1885 printing, NOT a modern reprint. Light wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Lacks the blank front flyleaf. Front hinge reinforced. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No dust jacket as issued. 425pp.
Verlag: The H. W. Gray Company, 1943
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. Softcover with black cloth spine, gray cardstock cover; 124 pages; Inscribed and signed by the Dickinsons. Very good minus condition: tail of spine slightly bumped; fading to covers; straight and tight; slight toning to pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: N.D.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fair. Disbound pamphlet is foxed and has wrinkling along spine edge. ; Bracketted numbers are at the top of each page; regular numbers are at the left. Last one, by page 12, is [120; ; 12 pages.
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 270pp. 8vo in wraps. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hunter, Rose And Company, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1879
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 320 Pages.
Verlag: Van Nostrand
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Van Nostrand, 1966
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Light dustjacket edgewear.
Anbieter: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, USA
Zustand: New. New Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zen Studies Society, Livingston Manor, NY, 1997
Anbieter: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Livingston Manor, NY: Zen Studies Society, 1997. The Fall-Winter, 1997 issue of The Newsletter of the Zen Studies Society. Quarto, stapled printed wraps, 15 pp. + covers. See scan. About Near Fine; some cover toning, subscriber's address label. Lead article is Segaki, by Ven. Eido Roshi. Other contributions by Rev. Denko John Mortensen, Kyoshin Jacques Van Engel, and Austin McK. Francis. See contents on cover scan. l-eph2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nathan E. Austin Ministries, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998750204 ISBN 13: 9780998750200
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Negro Universities Press, 1969
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. In brown cloth.
Verlag: Sealy, Bryers & Walker, 1893
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Clothbound small octavo, gold stamped lettering front cover and spine, blind stamped deco both covers and spine, binding scuffed, corners worn, black end pages, loose page inside, foxing, folded over corners but no markings. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (great britain, saint michael's church) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1948
Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USA
Zustand: (fair). 1948 346 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: M. H. Gill & Son, Ltd.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1920. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear. Sunned spine. Title in gilt to spine. Previous owners name to FFEP. Light scoring throughout, remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Woodstock, ON, 1975
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very good +. 44 p. 28 cm. B&w illustratons. Stapled paper covers.