Austing (85 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, USASolomon's Mine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1963 hardcover. Shelf wear/tears/staining to DJ and edges. Pages are unmarked.

Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, USAGuthrieBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,52
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Library Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Verlag: New York Coward McCann 1964 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with Good DJ. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: D.Van Norstrand Company 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blue cloth flex binding with some wear, binding tight no damage text clean and unmarked, no DJ name of PO and stamps of Naval Training School on front end paper tenth edtion photographs throughout.

Verlag: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, USAR Bryan Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Autobiography. First American edition stated. Covers nice, corners sharp light wear on the tips. Interior clean and tight, endpapers tanned. Dust jacket rubbed, spine panel faded, light edge wear.
Verlag: Commonwealth Communications 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback Periodical. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: beneton, Millsboro, USAbeneton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,21
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. lh.

Verlag: Hutchinson Of London 1963
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. General wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,86
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Esta obra técnica es una guía fundamental sobre la gestión de ficheros, centrada en la organización y los métodos de acceso a los datos. Escrita por los expertos Richard H. Austing y Lilian N. Cassel, el libro aborda conceptos esenciales de la informática profesional y universitaria, proporcionando una base sól…ida para entender cómo se estructuran y recuperan los datos en sistemas computacionales.Publicado por la editorial Anaya Multimedia, el texto se ha convertido en una referencia clásica para estudiantes y profesionales del sector tecnológico. A través de sus páginas, se exploran diversas metodologías y estructuras de datos, facilitando el aprendizaje de técnicas críticas para el desarrollo de software y la administración de sistemas de información. EAN: 9788476143483 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Educación Título: Gestión de ficheros: organización y métodos de acceso Autor: Richard H. Austing| Lilian N. Cassel Editorial: Anaya Multimedia Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 394 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Lippincott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Lippincott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Lippincott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Hutchinson 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,48
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 143 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i…nscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, USASMASS Sellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Verlag: Coward Mc-Cann 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, USAA Few Books More. . .
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First American. 8 vo, 144 pp. Brown cloth with bird in flight embossed on front cover. Appears to be a first Printing. Corners bumped on book, lightly read, gift inscription on first fep, neat in corner. Jacket is price-clipped, worn at corners, two small c…hips along spine. photos by author. (illustrator).
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 144 Pages Illus. Book.
Verlag: Lippincott 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used, very good. Almost like new book in VG- jacket. Large hardcover bound in black cloth, 1966, 158pp, in purple jacket. Book cover has very slight wear at tips of corners, upper page edges a little soiled due to being dusty for a long time, no marks or writing. Jacket nice but has substantial rubbing on edg…es, minor foxing on back panel. **We are a small family business with over 25 years experience providing fine new and pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Verlag: Lippincott 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, USAZ & Z Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,30
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Lippincott, 1966. Dust jacket with light edge wear but all present. Nice copy. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Verlag: Lippincott 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, USASapsucker Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: VG in vg covered dust jacket. Hardcover, 158p., illus.
Verlag: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, USALiberty Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Black & white photo on pictorial cloth, with red cloth spine and rear. Slight edge rubbing, one small spot of dye loss. Small amount of fading on spine ends. Clean, bright and tight. ; A Living World Book; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages.
Verlag: Lippincott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Lippincott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Verlag: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,10
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. ills., orig. cl. w. dustwr., 4to; Name on first free endpaper.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2014
Serie: Financial Engineering Explained, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Financial Engineering Explained
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,22
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2014
Serie: Financial Engineering Explained, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Financial Engineering Explained
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,09
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, GB 2014
Serie: Financial Engineering Explained, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Financial Engineering Explained
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,63
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2014
Serie: Financial Engineering Explained, Buch 3 von 9. Buch 3 von 9 - Financial Engineering Explained
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 50,02
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.