small trade paper. 46 pages. contains both poems & songs by this British poet. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE 0.0.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Day the Grass Came: and Other Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333470478 ISBN 13: 9780333470473
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First. 12mo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, United Kingdom, 1976
ISBN 10: 0283983264 ISBN 13: 9780283983269
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. UNMARKED except for author's inscription. Signed & Inscribed & Dated By.
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Sidgwick & Jackson, 1983
ISBN 10: 0283990317 ISBN 13: 9780283990311
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 59p. ; 21cm. Subjects: English poetry -- South African writers. 3 Kg.
EUR 6,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Fair: The book may have considerable folding, marks or wear to covers or other defects but is in good readable condition. Paperback 54 pages.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Sidwick, 1981. Octavo. Paperback. Signed with inscription on half title page. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£3.50 price intact). Published by Sidwick, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Signed and dated on title page. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£3.50 price intact). Published by Sidwick, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Signed with inscription on title page. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 028398600X ISBN 13: 9780283986000
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. Presentation inscription by author on title page; bottom corner of front cover creased. Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy. VG paperback Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy. VG paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Sidgwick & Jackson, 1983
ISBN 10: 0283990317 ISBN 13: 9780283990311
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 59p. ; 21cm. Subjects: English poetry -- South African writers. 1 Kg.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1964
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. viii 376pp hardback, black boards silver-lettered.
Verlag: Methuen and Co, London, 1964
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. ---------Brown hardcovers with bright gilt spine letters, book is 8 1/2" tall. 376 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid book, clean inside and out- - - no dust jacket.
Verlag: Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1989
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1989. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1989
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1989. First Edition Thus. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Illustrated boards. Signed with dedication by the author to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd,UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 0283988185 ISBN 13: 9780283988189
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINT9ING./NEAR FIEN SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FEP "FOR CHRIS WITH BEST WISHES-LEO AYLEN.5.11.81" Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0283983272 ISBN 13: 9780283983276
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, a little rubbed at the edges, signed and inscribed form the author Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed By The Author.
Verlag: Methuen London nd (1964), 1964
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
376pp. 8vo Brown cloth Owner's name on endpaper, corners lightly bumped: VG+/no dj.
Anbieter: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 60 pages.