Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Pres, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. ---------------Green cloth covers with gilt spine letters, book is 9 1/2" tall. 255 pages------------.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hobblebush Books March 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984592199 ISBN 13: 9780984592197
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. clean used copy sunning to pages ,no markings/stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, [1979], 1979
ISBN 10: 0821404105 ISBN 13: 9780821404102
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's original green cloth with spine lettering gilt, octavo, pp. xii, 255. Frontis of Wycherley from the National Portrait Gallery. Faint remnant of an old price sticker on front panel under the removable mylar protective sheet we applied to the dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio University Press, OH, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821404105 ISBN 13: 9780821404102
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good +. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. PO's bookplate on front pastedown. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; minor wear, very clean. Bio. RGR.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1595530401 ISBN 13: 9781595530400
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Jane Zwinger (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838637159 ISBN 13: 9780838637159
Anbieter: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1997 hardcover with jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text/new clear archival cover. 280 p.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: World of Poetry, Sacramento, 1990
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine stapled pictorial wraps. 31 pages. Inscribed by: Eugene McCarthy, John Campbell, Natash Borovsky, "THE GAYLORDS" (Ron Gaylord and Burt Holiday) , Natica Angilly, Catherine McCord, B. Jo Kinnick, Charlene Villella, Eddie-Lou Cole; N1N; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Signed by Collection of Signatures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio University Press,, Athens:, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821404105 ISBN 13: 9780821404102
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio Univ Pr, Athens, Ohio, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821404105 ISBN 13: 9780821404102
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. A beautiful, unread hardcover copy. DJ in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-MAS Uni of Massachusetts, 2008
ISBN 10: 1558496238 ISBN 13: 9781558496231
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.