Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator).
Zustand: acceptable. B&w Illus. (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Illustrated By B/w Illus.. (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870691988 ISBN 13: 9780870691980
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated By Numerous B/w And Color Illus (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553406388 ISBN 13: 9780553406382
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1921
ISBN 10: 0442235666 ISBN 13: 9780442235666
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1921
ISBN 10: 0442235666 ISBN 13: 9780442235666
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1921
ISBN 10: 0442235666 ISBN 13: 9780442235666
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0393087972 ISBN 13: 9780393087970
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Historical Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 091867865X ISBN 13: 9780918678652
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. B&w Illus (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Very Good. Over 500 B/w Illus (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.