Verlag: Boston (1963), 1963
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Boston (1963), 1963
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston (1963), 1963
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear. Gift inscription on ffep. Text is clean.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1971
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Zustand: No Book. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. JACKET ONLY! Fine condition: very slight wear to one corner and spine tips, otherwise like new. Original price on front flap is $6.95 Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summit Books/ Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York, 1988
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Paul Bacon (Jacket Design and Illustration) (illustrator). Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition. 541 pp. Still a great reading copy. Unfortunately, a damage to top part of spine (Pet bite mark!). Dj is torn at places.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: An Atlantic Monthly Press Book/Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1966
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Paul Bacon (Jacket Design) (illustrator). Copyright 1966. 346 + xix + pp. An excellent study or work or reading or research copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket suffers moderate to extensive overall wear, with some minor cuts and tears around places.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1972
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by Paul Bacon (illustrator). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is mostly clean and bright, but has one small semi-closed tear to the bottom front panel, and a tiny chip to the top rear panel, along with some light rubbing and wear to the spine ends of the dust jacket. "Gaskin was born in Dundalk Bay, County Louth, Ireland in 1929. When she was only three months old, her parents moved to Australia, settling in Coogee, a suburb of Sydney, where she grew up. Her first novel This Other Eden, was written when she was 15 and published two years later. After her second novel, With Every Year, was published, she moved to London. Three best-sellers followed: Dust in Sunlight (1950) , All Else is Folly (1951) , and Daughter of the House (1952). She completed her best-known work, Sara Dane, on her 25th birthday in 1954, and it was published in 1955. It sold more than 2 million copies, was translated into a number of other languages, and was made into a television mini-series in Australia in 1982. This novel is loosely based on the life of the Australian convict businesswoman Mary Reibey, whose image has appeared on the Australian $20 note since 1994. Other novels included A Falcon for a Queen (1972) and The Summer of the Spanish Woman (1977). [3] " (from Wikipedia).
Verlag: Boston (1963), 1963
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Grune & Stratton, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 128pp. Ownership signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly. Offsetting on the endpapers, lightly sunned circular spot on the spine, near fine in a lightly worn, near fine plain dust jacket with a circular hole at the spine; whether this was done by the publisher or an owner, we are unsure.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Oversized Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Grune & Stratton, New York / London, 1961
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Blue cloth binding with gilt titles. vii, 128 pages. VG. Missing jacket. Toning to spine and top edge. Book clean and unmarked besides previous owners name penned inside.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 44,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,26
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Paidós, 1965
Anbieter: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. X2002H03535. 172g. 141pp. Estado: bien. Psiquiatría.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 55,15
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 52,14
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
[1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 245pp. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, index. Previous owner's bookplate. Biography of Francis Bacon. Book about Elizabeth I--Queen of England & James I--King of England. Locale: ; (Biography, Aristocracy).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,22
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.94x6.34x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London. Royal Academy of Arts. ., 2021
ISBN 10: 1912520559 ISBN 13: 9781912520558
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
157 S. Hardcover. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit beiliegenden Textausschnitten zu Bacon. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
EUR 63,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 12.12x9.75x12.01 inches. In Stock.