Baddeley ward (121 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (121)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ward, Lock and Co. 1111

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, 2 fold-out colour maps front, 320pp with 26 maps/plans.

  • Verlag: Ward, Lock

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Tenth edition, revised. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. A fold-out colour map at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 7th edition 16mo. Book.

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 7th edition 16mo. Book.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is significant age-related fading to the spine and covers, with signs of wear. There are 88 pages of a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau & Co, London 1906

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,69 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. original red cloth hardcover, maps all present as called for, 192 pages plus advertisment pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B218.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th Edition revised. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is minor age-related fading to the spine and covers, with minor signs of wear. There is water

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau & Co Ltd, London 1888

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,15

    EUR 19,69 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket (as published). 5th or later Edition. 208 pages. A guide to South Wales. An early predecessor to the Ward Lock Red Guides. Fold out maps are generally good. Some signs of handling externally. Some wear around the spine and fading through sunning externally. Otherwise clean and sound. A useful

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. 22 Bartholomew maps and plans. All maps are present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is aded with minor water damage to the front cover at the bottom corner. The spine is slightly faded. The bindi

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 9th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and a panorama from CaderIdris. All maps are present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is faded and slightly discoloured. The spine is faded but legible. The binding is v

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1909

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and a panorama from CaderIdris. All maps are present and correctly folded, except that the map of Llangollen is frayed from poor folding. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is very bright and u

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hansebooks 2017

    3337033725 / 9783337033729

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,76

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co NULL

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,81

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 7th Edition. Part 1 has 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. Part 2 has 16 maps and plans and a panorama from Cader Idris. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is age-related fading and bum

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is minor age-related fading to the spine and covers, with minor signs of wear. This copy is in ve

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1892

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,51

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. The covers are bright and the spine is slightly age-darkened. The title page is inscribed. There are 7

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,51

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is minor age-related fading to the spine and covers, with minor signs of wear. There are 96 pages

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1907

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7th Edition. 17 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The map of Anglesey is torn and heavily repaired. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is darker red and very bright. The binding is ver

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau & Co, London 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Vereinigtes KönigreichYattonBookShop PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 25,31 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Revised. Part of the Thorough Guide Series. Red semi-rigid boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Boards are marked and generally grubby. Slight bumping to rounded corners. Spine is age darkened with bumping to ends. Age discolouration to endpages. Both inner hinges are cracked, but holding.

  • Verlag: T. Nelson & Sons, London 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,75

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Red hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. 9th Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 160mm x 110mm (6" x 4"). xxv, 177pp. Colour folding maps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London Etc. 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes KönigreichNorWest Books (UK)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair+. No Jacket. Red Cloth, Gilt Titles, Printed Endpapers, Xxv + 176 + [2] Pages Plus Ads At Front And Rear. A Complete Book, Soundly Bound, Covers Rather Worn And A Little Damp-Affected, All Maps Etc. Present And Complete (The Odd Closed Tear). Not Ex Library.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 22 Bartholomew maps and plans. All maps are present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is in the darker livery. There is some bumping on the rear cover. The binding is very sound. There are 24 pages of adve

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1909

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8th Edition. 17 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The map of Anglesey is torn and heavily repaired. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. It is darker red and very bright. The binding is ver

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hansebooks 2017

    3337033725 / 9783337033729

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 36,36

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hansebooks 2017

    3337325459 / 9783337325459

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,94

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons., London 1909

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes KönigreichTony Hutchinson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 23,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Semi-Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Eighth Edition. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. Maps good & clean & in original folds. Gilt titling to front & spine. Owner's name and date 1909 inside cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichBalfour Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 34,34 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ninth Edition - Revised. Copy in red cloth on card with black title on cover and gilt title on spine. Corners lightly bumped. Maps as front and rear end papers. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Crack in front hinge. Clean text with numerous fold out maps.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBest Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 33,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Pencil drawing of waterfall on blank notes page, 2 foldout maps repaired, first few pages before the title page are loose and chipped, damp staining to the boards. Previous owners small name and date top of front end page.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Flexible Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Square and tight with scant internal markings. Interesting page of vintage handwritten travel plans laid in. Handwritten notes from 1912 on rear free endpaper. Previous owner signature dated 1893 on ffep and title page. Red and gold cloth boards overall age toned with moderate fading on

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes KönigreichNigel Smith Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,88

    EUR 20,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 5th edition. Internally in very good condition, mild page tanning and sporadic foxing, all maps present, binding still firm and tight; cover a little rubbed and worn with some marks, gilt still bright, although that on tanned backstrip very slightly dulled. No wrapper. 5th edition, revised.