Verlag: David Alan Badger, 2008
Anbieter: Centurybookstwo, St. Joseph, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Very good plus. Spiral bound, hard to find. Ships within 24 hours.
Verlag: unknown, 2006
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
UNKNOWN. Zustand: Good. David Alan Badger (illustrator). This spiral-bound cookbook is in good condition, with bright yellow covers featuring minimal wear. The pages are clean and well-preserved, offering clear and legible text. There is no dust jacket, as is typical for spiral-bound editions, and no signs of inscriptions or library markings. Illustrations by David Alan Badger remain vivid and add a charming touch to the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Privately Published, Havana, Illinois, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 098219269X ISBN 13: 9780982192696
Anbieter: Greystone Books, Margate, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 45,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRing-bound Paperback. Zustand: Fine. David Alan Badger (illustrator). First Edition. Fine. First edition. Ring bound paperback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, without dedication or inscription in pencil on page 7. Profusely illustrated with photographs and line-drawings by David Alan Badger. 112pp. A local history/recipe book of Peoria, Illinois, USA. Historical information by Central Illinois Landmarks Foundation and the Peoria Historical Society. Recipes provided by Peoria area restaurants and citizens. A fine copy of a SCARCE first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Alan Badger, Havana, Illinois, 1987
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Badger, David Alan (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1987. 1st Edition. Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. An as new copy that's signed by the artist. Pages are hand silk-screened printed. Pages not numbered. Sm 4to. (Tt).
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Anbieter: Old House Books, KEOKUK, IA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Black and white illustrations. Signed by David Badger on the title page. Cover has light edge wear, but it appears to be unread.
Verlag: David Alan Badger, Havana, IL, 1987
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 1987. Limited Edition (69/200). Near Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. Copy like new except for light bump to top corner. Signed and limited. Pages not numbered. Sm 4to. (Tt).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Badger Collection, Havana Il, 1988
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Drawings Throughout (illustrator). 1st Edition. Unpaginated . Brown Faux Leather. #100 Of 200 Copies Signed And Dated 24 Sept 88. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket With Two Short Tears At Top Of Spine. . Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Badger, Havana, IL, 1984
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. David Alan Badger (illustrator). First Edition. One of a series of self-published books on architectural gems of Illinois, this dedicated to barns, with line drawings & comments on their use. Limited edition, # 91 of 200 printed, SIGNED by the artist. Brown 'leatherette' hardcover, brown titling. Light wear, no jacket - possibly as issued; small tape stain affecting the free endsheet & flyleaf. Text & art clean; 54 pages, most with an illustration. Size: 11¾" by 10¼". Signed by Author/Illustrator.
Verlag: David Alan Badger, Havana, Illinois, 1985
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine - Fine. No Jacket. Badger, David Alan (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1985. 1st Edition. Near Fine - Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. An as new copy of this limited edition (2/200). Signed by the illustrator. Pages not numbered. Sm 4to. (Tt).
Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED! Havana, IL: D.A. Badger, 1987 1st edition. Oblong 4to. Unpaginated. Illus. Limited edition, #175/200. Inscribed by author on half title. Very Good book. Good dust jacket. (Illinois, Cass County, domestic architecture, pictorial works) Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: Self Published, 1985
Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Signed by author and numbered (19 out of 200) on title page. Signed and inscribed by author (signing his first name) on dedication page. Hard cover published by author in 1985. No dust jacket. Brown and black covers with gilt design of a badger in lower front corner and lettering on spine. Book contains drawings of architecture of houses and buildings in Alton, Illinois. Book is in very good condition. 1.5 lbs.; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Signed by Author.
Verlag: David A. Badger, Havana, Illinois, 1985
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Limited Signed Edition. Clean faux brown leather. 8vo oblong. Limited & signed edition, 10/200. Text tight, clean & intact. Drawings of landmark homes in St. Charles, Illinois. Book contains brown hand written text with drawings. Illinois, Mid-West; Drawing Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author.