Bailey edward b (121 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and three short stories. Featured are Reading the Bones by Sheila Finch (novella), Gone to Heaven Shouting by Nina Kiriki Hoffman (novelet), Night of the Fireflies by Dale Bailey (short story), The Singing Thing…by Lynn B Coulter (short story) and Current Affairs by Steven R Boyett (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,18
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Report on Inspection of Commercial Feeding Stuffs, 1928 /. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Report on Inspection of Commercial Fertilizers for 1927. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Report on Inspection of Commercial Fertilizers for 1929 /. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,91
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,91
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,36
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Index to Reports on Food Products and Drugs, 1915-1925 /. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,50
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.
FORAGE CROPS FOR SOILING, SILAGE, HAY AND PASTURE - THIRD EDITION - [Original 1913 Edition]
Voorhees, Edward B. [The Rural Science Series - L. H. Bailey, Editor]
Verlag: The Machillan Company, New York 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. 384pp good, olive cloth (hardcover) faint stain top edge. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh, Oliver Boyd, Proceedings of the Royal Society of Edinburgh, Section B (Biology), Vol. LXIII, Part IV (no 24), 1950.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichFossilbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed coloured card frontispiece (= plate 1) pages 357-368 plates 3 roy. 8vo. (10 x 7") small marks on back cover otherwise very fine. 0.

Original Photographs Taken on the Battlefields During the Civil War of the United States
Miller, Francis Trevelyan; Eaton, Edward Bailey; Brady, Mathew B
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025
Serie: The World At War, Buch 15 von 52. Buch 15 von 52 - The World At War
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,71
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Original Photographs Taken on the Battlefields During the Civil War of the United States
Francis Trevelyan Miller, Edward Bailey Eaton, Mathew B Brady
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025
Serie: The World At War, Buch 15 von 52. Buch 15 von 52 - The World At War
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,88
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderTransactions of the Medical Society of the State of New York, for the Year 1865.
Bailey, Wm. H.; Hyde, Frederick; Robertson, C.A.; Taylor, Charles Fayette; Hough, Franklin B.; Gay, Chas. C.F.; West, Henry S.; Burr, Charles; Eastman, H.N.; Doctor Armsby; Vanderpoel, S.O.; Taylor, Isaac E.; Smith, Wm. Manlius; Ramsay, Cyrus; Richardson, Wm. H.; Downs, Henry S.; Elsberg, Louis; Willard, Sylvester D.; Noyes, Henry D.; Hutchison, Joseph C.; Goodridge, J.C.; Fisher, G.J.; Foote, E.T.; Arnold, Edmund S.F.; Sprague, Wm. B.; Thomas, D.G.; Squibb, Edward R.; Nichols, S.B.H.; Orton, J.G.; Lee, Charles A.;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Wendell, Printer. 1865
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USAYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 41,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Margins stained, some loss along spine edges, front free endpaper removed. 1865 Hard Cover. vii, [1], 375, [3] pp. 8vo. A collection of medical papers by various authors, with discussions of: phlegmonoid erysipelas; meningitis; quinine; ligature of the subclavian artery; pneumonia; placenta…previa; smallpox and vaccinations; opium; remedial inhalation; the insane poor and asylums; the ophthalmoscope; epithelial cancer; diploteratology; Chautauqua County physicians; Mason F. Cogswell, M.D.; Thomas Goodsell, M.D.; Pelatiah Brooks, M.D.; James Stewart, M.D. Illustrated with color and black-and-white plates, with lists of members following articles. Garrison-Morton 534.64 (referencing three separate articles published 1865-1867): "Includes a valuable history of teratology with a detailed bibliography. Fisher assembled one of the largest of all libraries on teratology.
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWildside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, pages 351 - 402, portrait frontispiece and 4 black and white plates, figures, brown wrappers lightly worn. Issued as Volume LX111, Part 4 of Proceedings of the Royal Society of Edinburgh.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,55
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,62
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,09
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,07
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,37
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: London : Macmillan and Co., Limited 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 498p. : illus., diagrs ; 23cm. Subjects: Geology -- Great Britain. Palaeontology. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: edward b. proud, heathfield 1984
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peter Sexton, arlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Sexton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,78
EUR 23,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 269pp, illustd, orig brown cloth, vg clean tight copy in vg just a little age toned dustwrapper, signed by proud on the title page, has the tipped in sheet done by proud to say no 18 of a special edition of 20 volumes etc, little tanned roun…d the edges from the glue proud used to adhere this sheet to the front end paper.

Verlag: London : Macmillan and Co., Limited 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xii, 498p. : illus., diagrs ; 23cm. Subjects: Geology -- Great Britain. Palaeontology. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: proud bailey, heathfield 1984
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peter Sexton, arlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Sexton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,25
EUR 23,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, 269pp, illustd, orig brown cloth, vg clean tight copy , looks hardly used in dustwrapper which is a bit toned round the edges ( probably by light ) and slightly toned over but is otherwise complete and vg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Proud-Bailey Co. Ltd, Heathfield, East Sussex, UK 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,36
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in brown cloth boards with black lettering to front and spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 264pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and maps. Not library copy, no inscript…ions, light mark to bottom text block, small hole to dustjacket spine. (77/7).