Bailey james e (172 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Massachusetts Press (edition First Edition) 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Subsequent. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Technologies of Landscape: From Reaping to Recycling
Paul Brassley; James Dickinson; Jacob Wamberg; Tadeusz Rachwal; Stuart Kidd; Christopher Bailey; Stephen Mosley; Barbara Allen; Mark Luccarelli
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Mission: Tomorrow (1) (BAEN)
Jack McDevitt; Mike Resnick; Ben Bova; Brenda Cooper; Michael F. Flynn; Sarah A. Hoyt; James E. Gunn; Robin Wayne Bailey; Jack Skillingstead
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mission: Tomorrow (1) (BAEN)
Jack McDevitt; Mike Resnick; Ben Bova; Brenda Cooper; Michael F. Flynn; Sarah A. Hoyt; James E. Gunn; Robin Wayne Bailey; Jack Skillingstead
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mission: Tomorrow (1) (BAEN)
Jack McDevitt; Mike Resnick; Ben Bova; Brenda Cooper; Michael F. Flynn; Sarah A. Hoyt; James E. Gunn; Robin Wayne Bailey; Jack Skillingstead
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mission: Tomorrow (1) (BAEN)
Jack McDevitt; Mike Resnick; Ben Bova; Brenda Cooper; Michael F. Flynn; Sarah A. Hoyt; James E. Gunn; Robin Wayne Bailey; Jack Skillingstead
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,27
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,30
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Finding Unshakable Happiness (2) (The Unshakable Happiness Trilogy)
Miller, Donna Martire & Perlberger, Hanna & Fink, Shawn & Deutsch, Sue Knight & Anderson, Jane S. & Dommert, Alice & Agaibi, Christine E. & Neustrom Ed.D., Susan & Stidd, Dawn & DiPisa, James & Sullivan, Lisa Bailey & Atkinson, Phoebe & Polsky, Nancy & Crosby, Erin & Madorsky, Slava & Donnolo, Chrstine R. & Travers, Joanne & Conti, Cate & Butternheim, Megan Nancy & Hoerner, Natalie & Cashman, Andrea & Tuominen, Lori & Rogers, Amy & Jackson, Linda & McLean, Wendy & Eagle ND, Samanatha
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,09
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, KanadaBMV Bloor
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Second Printing. Red cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed and chipped, dampstained along bottom edge of front, 1" missing at bottom of spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Library pocket on beb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MacDonald, James (illustrator). Ex-L…ibrary.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, NY
- Softcover
Anbieter: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, USASteven Edwards
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. 60 pages of ads at rear of magazine. Contents include: A Kinsman of Red Cloud, by Owen Wister with illustrations by Frederic Remington, ; Part V of Trilby by George du Maurier; The Chastisement of the Qualla Battooans, by Edgar Stanton Maclay; Part I of A Kentucky Cardinal by Allen; The Exiles, a story by Richard Harding…Davis; and more. Many fine engraved illustrations. Tan illustrated wraps. Clean, unmarked copy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Frederic Remington, Albert E. Sterner, T. De Thustrup, George du Maurier, W.T. Smedley, Harry Fenn, Jules Turcas, William Thomps (illustrator).

Strategy : Context and Adaptation from Archidamus to Airpower
Bailey, Richard J. (EDT); Forsyth, James W. (EDT); Yeisley, Mark O (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval Institute Press 2024
Serie: Transforming War, Buch 3 von 16. Buch 3 von 16 - Transforming War
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,73
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Strategy : Context and Adaptation from Archidamus to Airpower
Bailey, Richard J. (EDT); Forsyth, James W. (EDT); Yeisley, Mark O (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval Institute Press 2024
Serie: Transforming War, Buch 3 von 16. Buch 3 von 16 - Transforming War
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,06
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
World Music Horizon
McConathy, Osbourne; Morgan, Russell V.; Mursell, James L.; Bartholomew, Marshall; Bray, Mabel E.; Birge, Edward Bailey; Miessner, W. Otto
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, USARare Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover bumped. Erase marks on front end page. A few tears and dog-ears. Very Good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dickies Books, Surrey Hills, AustralienDickies Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,58
EUR 9,98 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.

Empowering Commmunities: How Electric Cooperatives Transformed Rural South Carolina
Ford, Lacy K. and Jared Bailey. Foreword by James E. Clyburn
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dr. Books, Columbia, USADr. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2nd printing. 216pp.

Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1948
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, USABook Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Usual library markings. Light soiling. Bumped corners. Has been rebound. It looks like an old library envelope was partially removed from inside front cover & replaced with a new one, but in the process of removing the old one tore some of top layer of material. Part of an old…article has been glued to front endpage. Good reading copy. James MacDonald (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nova Publications, London, UK 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Nova Publications, UK, 1963 First edition 128 page digest sized magazine. Edited by John Carnell with stories by John Brunner, John Rackham, and others. Contents page in Photos A very good copy with edge wear, dust so…iling and the text toned. See Photos whbx 3 / E.

- Softcover
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, USAPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,10
EUR 5,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,96
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: T. Fisher Unwin 1908
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,97
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,45
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.