Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet (edition 13), 2018
ISBN 10: 1786575647 ISBN 13: 9781786575647
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1769089892. 1/22/2026 1:51:32 PM.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. canadian. M-2489 very good paperback,
Paperback. first edition. M-2489 very good paperback,
Verlag: FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Fair. NOVEMBER 1971 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 256 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. HUMOR. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art/Illustrations [Bill Wenzel]. M2489. Original cover price 95 cents. Laugh-Packed Guide to the Office "Temps"-the Gals Who Make Modern Business What It is. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 044902489X ISBN 13: 9780449024898
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Illustrated by Bill Wenzel (illustrator). First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; Laugh-Packed Guide to the Guys and Gals Who Make Modern Business What It is. ; Mass Market PB; 256 pages.
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Good Condition with some spine creasing.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Journal for Distinguished Language Studies, Vol. 7, 2011-2020 (Paperback or Softback).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walter De Gruyter, Berlin, 2015
ISBN 10: 1614513783 ISBN 13: 9781614513780
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. 296 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. PLEASE NOTE: I found some pen notations on the following seven pages; 193,196,203,204,216,226 and 259. (Studies in Second and Foreign Language Education).
Verlag: Fawcett Publications Inc, Greenwich, Connecticut, 1971
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bill Wenzel (illustrator). 1st Thus. Very good book in light card covers; two faint creases. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; light tan to page edges.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 178 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.