Baker derek ed (96 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Ecclesiastical History Society by B. Blackwell 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Gently edge worn boards. 223 pages. 223 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Badly stained to bottom hinges and edges of leaves. Boards are worn and scuffed. Ex-library. 223 pages. 223 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Faded to spine. 370 pages. 370 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Spine is creased with some curling to edges. 440 pages. 440 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Pencil marking to fore-edge. Boards are worn and rubbed, faded to spine. Some curling to corners. 440 pages. 440 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
. Dust jacket in mylar. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Limited underlining and highlighting. Else good 404 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slightly shaken, otherwise very good. 404 pages. 404 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Ecclesiastical History Society by Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
xii, 396p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers (Studies in church history. Subsidia, 1).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,74
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Studies in Church History, Volume 7. Hardcover without a dust jacket in good condition. Ex-library copy with the usual stickers and stamps on the FEP, BEP, and page block. Shelf wear on the edges of the boards and leading corners. Marks on the boards and spine. Library number written on…the spine. Pages and text are clear. Used.
Peter Abelard: A Controversial figure of the Twelfth-century Renaissance; his life and thought
Grane, Leif; Frederick and Christine Crowley, trans; Derek Baker, ed
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket front inner flap clipped worn on facing, along spine and ends of spine with a few tears on front upper edge. Else good. 190 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Some staining to upper edge of leaves. Boards are scuffed and edge worn. 440 pages. 440 pp.
Verlag: Academia, Dallas 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Edition. 238 [1]p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers (Portraits and documents).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in good condition. Studies in Church History; 10. The boards and (sunned) spine are edgeworn with a few minor marks. Foxing on the page block. A couple of slightly nicked upper page edges. The binding is sound and all text remains clear. CM. Used.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,94
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 455pp hardback, blue boards gilt in tape-secured wrapper with clear plastic sleeve removeable, ex-library with usual stamps and labels, Studies in Church History volume 12 (for the Ecclesiastical History Society).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishers/Ecclesiastical History Society, Oxford 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, KanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,42
EUR 17,24 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover edition, in dust jacket. Old owner's name and bookplate to front endpaper. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,93
EUR 15,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders with tracking, overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: xv, 428pp. With dustwrapper. No ownership marks.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents and in a well preserved dust jacket, x + 326pp.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Vereinigtes KönigreichAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 21,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Card Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Ecclesiastical History Society by B. Blackwell 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,59
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xii, 399 pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Frontispiece. Owner name in pen to FFEP, sunning to head, sound and unmarked otherwise. DJ toned, some shelf wear.
Verlag: Edinburgh Univ Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is faded on spine, very light edgewear. Small price sticker on front flap. Boards very gently bumped near top of spine. Clean, bright, and unmarked inside. Binding is square and tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,81
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780851156484.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 516pp hardback, blue boards gilt in tape-secured wrapper in removeable clear plastic sleeve, ex-library with usual stamps and labels (Studies in Church History).
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Papers read at the eleventh summer meeting and the twelfth winter meeting of the Ecclesiastical History Society. xiii, 223 [1]p., original blue cloth, ex libris.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 22,27
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISB…N:0631192506.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xv 404pp hardback, limp card covers (EHS Society 10th Sunmmer and 11th Winter Meeting Meeting Proceedings).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,96
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1968. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . .