Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1982
ISBN 10: 030704601X ISBN 13: 9780307046017
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
hard cover, a Little Golden Book # 452-08, name blacked out inside the front cover, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1971
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Golden Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 030704601X ISBN 13: 9780307046017
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Darrell Baker (illustrator). Reprint. A Little Golden Book. #452-08. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interstellar Flight Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1953736343 ISBN 13: 9781953736345
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc.;/Racine, Wisconsin,, 1982
ISBN 10: 030704601X ISBN 13: 9780307046017
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
hard cover, Little Golden Book, 89 cent cover price, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801861705 ISBN 13: 9780801861703
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition Second), 2003
ISBN 10: 0393977781 ISBN 13: 9780393977783
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2001
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Caravan from Troon by Kage Baker (novella), Civilians by Tom Purdom (novelette), Passkey by Charles L Harness (novelette), The Cold Sink by Stephen Baxter (short story), In Infodict by James Van Pelt (short story), The Great Goodbye by Robert Charles Wilson (short story), The Need of Her Flesh by Mary A Turzillo (poetry) and Cable Fridge by Mary A Turzillo (poetry). Light reading crease to the spine. Address label front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1971
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 64 numbered pages; no dustjacket; minor tobacco smell; name on first free page; a number of minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of sky blue hardcover; minor bumping to 2 corners; med bumping to 2 corners and bottom of spine; minor bumping to top of spine; minor rub to cover; minor age tan to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 6.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .95 inches; first listed 11/30/16;
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Signed. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. A few light creases on front wrapper, light crease on back corner. 2014 Trade Paperback. 571 pp. A collection of science fiction stories by various authors. Space Opera spans a vast range of epic interstellar adventure stories told against a limitless cosmos filled with exotic aliens, heroic characters, and incredible settings. A truly stellar compilation of tales from one of the defining streams of science fiction, old and new, written by a supernova of genre talent.
Verlag: Dell Magazines, 2001
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, mailing label.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interstellar Flight Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1953736343 ISBN 13: 9781953736345
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Darrell Baker (illustrator). As issued without dustjacket. Edgewear and fading but book is good and tight.