Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Europa-Verlag, Vienna, Austria/Wien, Österreich, 1958
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 484 pp. Text in German. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on fore and bottom edges. Wear to front bottom edge of cover.
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Wien: Europa-Verlag, 1958, Vienna, Austria, 1958
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. B/W Photographs, Illustrations, Colour Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 484 pages, hundreds of b&w photographs and illustrations, and a few color plates. printed in Austria. DJ is frayed at top and has a 1" x 1/2" piece missing at top. The book and dj are somewhat soiled. The pages and text are clear and binding is tight. This is still a good usable copy for reference or research. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Verlag Anton Schroll and Co, 1942
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Wien, Verlag Anton Schroll & Co., [, 1959
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Softcover. Covers slightly edge-worn; otherwise very good condition in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 236p. Illus.
Verlag: Vienna, 1946
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). 5 color plates, 157 black-and-white plates. 77pp. 4to, cloth. Wien, (1946). A very good(+) copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gallus Verlag, Wien, 1941
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Leinenband mit Goldprägung - Buchblock gelockert und unsachgemäß mit Tesa geklebt - Papier kaum gebräunt, sonst altersgemäß recht gut.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. German edition. 1929 edition. (books in german, travel, vienna, 1929) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good maroon boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges. 242 pp. Bibliography.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag Anton Schroll & Co., Austria, 1942
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. German language. 25 color plates include tipped in frontis and a fold-out. 1942 publisher location is "Germany" which is darkened out and replaced with Austria. Boards are discolored at edges with age; corners and edges of spine have significant wear. End pages are darkened, and title page has tiny specks which are not foxing (see images). About 175 pages, 7 1/4" x 10".
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Wien- Ein Führer durch die Stadt und ihre Umgebung. Ihre Kunst und ihr Wirtschaftsleben. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und mehreren Karten zum Ausklappen.
Verlag: Wien, Oesterreichische Verlags-Gesellschaft, 1921., 1921
Anbieter: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wrappers. 8vo, 48 pp., 24 black-and-white photographic plates. Exhibition prepared by Ludwig Baldass. Foreword by Hermann Trenkwald. Very good condition, closed tear of a couple of inches along top left hinge of front wrapper. Scarce.
Verlag: Schroll, Wien, 1942
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Deutschland
OHLwd., Zustand: sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Wien, Schroll, 1942. 4°. 50 S., 125 Bildtafeln, davon 25 in Farbe. OHLwd., sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Wien, 1934
Anbieter: BÜCHERQUELLE Buchhandlungsges. m.b.H., Graz, Österreich
Zustand: Gut. Format: Buch Obrosch. Kunstgeschichtliche Übersicht und Katalog der Gemälde; 32 Abb. 56 S Handschriftliche Notizen.
Verlag: Verlag Anton Schroll & Co, Wien, 1942
Anbieter: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Small 4to. Pp. 50, followed by 100 black and white reproductions of Memling's work, and 25 full color plates, one folding. Color frontis. tipped-in. Hardcover in paper-covered boards, red lettering stamped on front cover and spine. Lacking dust jacket. Corners worn, rear hinge starting, with toning commensurate with age. An important monograph in resurrecting the reputation of Hans Memling, single-handedly repositioning the artist in the pantheon of Netherlandish painters.
Verlag: Wien Anton Schroll (), 1942
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
50 SS. Text und 100 Bilder auf Tafeln und 25 Farbtafeln. 4°. OHln. mit OU. Umschlag berieben. Ein Vorsatzblatt papierbedingt etwas leimschattig, ansonsten gut. (=Sammlung Schroll). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 999 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379920302 ISBN 13: 9781379920304
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Phaidon Press, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1952. No Edition Remarks. 297 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour illustrated plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Tape marking to endpapers and pastedowns. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water staining to front board. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Tape marking to rear flap. Water staining overall.
Verlag: Forum Verlag, Vienna, 1961
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Size: [8.5" x 11"] Mit 120 Bildtafeln, davon 24 in Farben. 125pp exclusive of plates. Ex-library with usual markings, taping of dj to flyleaves has left marks, otherwise VG in slightly chipped dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Illustrated By B/w & Color Plates (illustrator). Size: 11.5x13.25 inches. With 26 color plates and 56 monochrome plates. Paper age toned, top corners lightly bumped else very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound without a dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385727837 ISBN 13: 9781385727836
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385726679 ISBN 13: 9781385726679
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Forum Verlag Wien 1961, 1961
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Anton Schroll & Co.
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379920302 ISBN 13: 9781379920304
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385726679 ISBN 13: 9781385726679
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Schroll, 1946
Anbieter: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Book condition: Good; no dust jacket (remnants); Art.