Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986679071 ISBN 13: 9781986679077
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Meridiane Publishing House, Bucharest, 1964
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). First. Profusely illustrated with black and white and colored plates. 4to, burlap cloth boards with spine lettered in green. Bucharest: Meridiane Publishing House, 1964. First edition. Lacking slipcase, otherwise in very good(+) condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986679071 ISBN 13: 9781986679077
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Meridiane Publishing House, 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition, first printing Burlap cloth weave boards, decorative with clean bright text. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white with art work, fabric decorations and historical. Owner's name to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text. Just the lightest age tone.
Verlag: Berlin: Propyläen, 1979
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Blauer Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Publishing House, United Kingdom, 1958
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, quarto, measuring 12 1/4" x 9 1/2", oatmeal wove cloth lettered red to spine, no dust wrapper. Hinges cracked but text block tightly bound, crease to the front free endpaper, bookplate to the first front blank. As with other copies we have see, lacking Plate XVII which has not been bound in. Illustrated in b&w and colour. A very heavy volume which will attract a request for additional postage if ordered from locations outside the United Kingdom.
Verlag: Montrouge, La Marbrerie de Bagneux,, 1985
Anbieter: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Frankreich
in-12 de 48 pp., plans, texte en hébreux avec la traduction française en regard ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée.
Verlag: Bucharest: Meridiane Publishing, 1964
Anbieter: North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts, Sheffield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo., green woven linen grain cloth lettered in darker green. First edition, first printing, profusely illustrated. A gorgeous copy in worn slipcase.
OLWd., 64 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., 4° (24,5 x 26,5 cm), Decke etwas angeschmutzt, sonst perfekt, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Verlag: Verlag Meridiane, Bukarest. 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australien
Small square 4to, unpaginated, with black and white and colour illustrations. A good paperback copy with minor wear to covers. Lightly toned endpapers.
Sprache: Rumänisch
Verlag: Baia Mare 1969., 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Dimensiune 8 °. Bro?ura ro?ie originala cu 97 de pagini, multe ilustra?ii (par?ial pe tablouri) ?i un ata?ament cu ilustra?ii care pot fi deschise de mai multe ori. Cura?a?i o copie buna. -- Gr.-8°. Rote Original-Broschur mit 97 Seiten, vielen Abbildungen (teils auf Tafeln) und einem mehrfach aufklappbaren Anhang mit Abbildungen. Sauberes gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18103-409573.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Éditions d'Etat pour La Litterature et l'Art, 1956
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Encuadernación tela con sobrec. Zustand: Perfecto estado. 422pp. 25 x 32cm.
Verlag: State Published House for Literature and the Arts, Hungary, 1958
Anbieter: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Discarded library book with the usual markings. Binding is wobbly but nothing loose. Many photos. Large book.
Verlag: Editura Meridiane, 1964
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-4 carré ( 260 X 245 mm ) de 47 pages, cartonnage imprimée. Illustrations dans et hors-texte. Bon exemplaire. Art-Populaire Roumanie Histoire Archéologie Métier Outil.
Verlag: State Publishing House for Literature and the Arts, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Bucharest: Meridiane, 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good- condition. Shelfwear to all edges of covers with bumps and creasing to corners. Nasty bump and tape repair to foot of spine. Browning and marks to covers. Spotting to edges of text block with page edges lightly tanned throughout. 8vo.
Verlag: Meridiane Bucarest, 1964
Anbieter: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, Italien
Ottimo esemplare ril. con numerose ill. cm 26X24,50 C5 edizione: 1a pp. 160 lingua: francese.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986679071 ISBN 13: 9781986679077
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bukarest, Meridiane, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Österreich
133, 1 S. + Tafeln. OLwd. im OSchuber. EA. - Schuber m. kl. Läsuren, R. ausgebleicht, sonst gut.
Verlag: Bucarest, Editions Meridiane 1964., 1964
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italien
In-8° gr. carrè pp. 178 con moltissime foto anche a col. n.t. Legatura in tela edit. con titolo al dorso. Ottimo sttao in custodia.
Verlag: Ruggero Aprile, Torino,, 1969
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Torino, Ruggero Aprile cm.25x30, pp.284, numerose illustrazioni a colori e bn. nel testo, legatura editoriale con sopraccoperta figurata a colori. A cura di H.J.Hansen. Con una introduzione di P.Toschi. Prefazione di R.Wildhaber.
Verlag: INTREPRINDEREA POLIGRAFICA, BUCARESTI, ROMANIA, 1957
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. The text is in Romanian, French and Russian.The dust jacket has several chips and closed tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986679071 ISBN 13: 9781986679077
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fondul Plastic Agentia,, Bucuresti, 1975
Anbieter: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tela con sobrecubierta. Zustand: Bueno. 1ª ed. 28x22.5. 501pp. Profusamente ilus. con fotos. Tela con sobrecubierta. Sobrecub. algo deteriorada. Buen ejemplar. Good copy in torn dustwrapper.
Zustand: Bon état. in-4, bradel cartonnage éditeur de toile grège, étui cartonné illustré en couleurs, paginée en partie, nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Dos du cartonnage un peu jauni et étui un peu usé aux arrêtes, sinon bon état intérieur.
Verlag: Centrul De Indrumare a Creatiei Populare Si a Miscarii Artistice De Masa al Jude, 1975
Anbieter: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hinges weak and lacking jacket. A clean copy with text in Romanian.
Verlag: Casa Createi Populare a Jedetului Maramures / Editata de Fondul Plastic, Bucuresti ROMANIA, 1969
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Oblong format hardcover in dust jacket, edition of 3000 copies, illustrated with numerous photos; book is clean tight and unmarked, slight bow to both covers; jacket has edge rubs, short tears and small missing pieces, is protected in DEMCO plastic cover; text in Romanian with some summary information in French, English and Russian.
Verlag: Meridiane Publishing House,, Bucharest,, 1963
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Small 4to (23cm x 23cm). Illustrated wraps/paperback. pp 50 (unpaginated). Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Exhibition catalogue. Covers slightly creased and very slightly soiled, corners and spine bumped otherwise VG. Contents slightly rubbed.
Verlag: Éditions d'État pour la littérature et l'art, Sans lieu
Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide toile. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jaquette en état satisfaisant. 422 pages. Jaquette usée, reliure légèrement tachée. Sans doute publié à Bucarest, circa 1955. Bonne iconographie, à la fois des objets d'art et des gens qui les porte. Size: In-4.
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main/Berlin/Wien, Propyläen/Ullstein, 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°. 309. (1) S. OHldr. m. OU. im Original-Schuber. *Erste Ausg. in Original-Halbleder. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< (Propyläen Kunstgeschichte - Supplementband V).