Barak michael (206 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1977

    0451073525 / 9780451073525

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- To the very limits of tension and terror. . .as nuclear blackmail, international intrigue, and a diabolical plot to destroy Israel and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1977

    0860074935 / 9780860074939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet, NY 1977

    0451073525 / 9780451073525

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. 1st printing, Feb. 1977. Cover by Blossom. Creasing; lean; minor tear at lower rear cover foredge. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morrow 1978

    068803358X / 9780688033583

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet January 1980 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 6,83 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 198 Pages; SWASTIKA Cover! A nerve twisting WWII Spy thriller. A Parisian working for British intelligence is recruited to steal the most potent, jealously guarded weapon of the german high command, the Enigma. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morrow, New York 1976

    0688029914 / 9780688029913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 4,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Morrow 1976 with (1 2 3 4 5 80 79 78 77 76) numberline. Book Condition: Good. Dark brown boards and light brown cloth spine with gold lettering. Sharp edges and corners. Light gold endsheets and 228 bright, clean pages. Approx. Size. 5 3/4." x 8 1/2" tall. Dust Jacket

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet / New American Library, NY 1982

    0451115473 / 9780451115478

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: good+. 277pp; text clean, pages tanning; shelf wear to edges of cover; light reading creases inspine. Paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1982

    0451115473 / 9780451115478

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. 1st printing [per number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Morrow, New York 1976

    0688029914 / 9780688029913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. DJ has a tear to the bottom spine end, a couple chips, and is slightly rubbed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1977

    0451073525 / 9780451073525

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Morrow 1976

    0688029914 / 9780688029913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton Adult 1981

    0453004083 / 9780453004084

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: These Old Books, Isle, MN, USAThese Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library; card pocket removed from back flyleaf; dusst jacket in Mylar cover; clean and tight.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The New American Library, Inc, New York, N.Y. 1980

    0451089200 / 9780451089205

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,47

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market paperback. Zustand: Good. First Signet Printing [stated]. [8], 200 pages. Stamp at top of first page. Stamp inside front cover. Cover worn, soiled, and creased. Black mark on bottom edge. Corner of one page creased. Includes Prologue, and chapters on The Adventurer, The Soldier, The Girl, and The Enigma. Also include

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe

    3404103033 / 9783404103034

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,86

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 365 Seiten ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Pomaie 1977

    842860231X / 9788428602310

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'La lista secreta de H.R.', Michael Barak nos sumerge en una trama de intriga internacional ambientada tras la guerra del Yom Kippur. Cuando un comando israelí descubre más de lo que esperaba en Egipto, varios servicios secretos se ven envueltos en una carrera contrarreloj. Israel busca desesperadamente

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Pomaire. 1978

    8428602301 / 9788428602303

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : La lista secreta de Heinrich Roehm es una novela de Michael Barak, publicada en 1978 por Editorial Pomaire. La trama se desarrolla en un contexto de intriga internacional y espionaje, donde una lista secreta se convierte en el objeto de deseo de varias potencias. La novela está ambientada en los años posteriore

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Pomaire, 1980, Barcelona. - 20x13. 302 pgs. 1980

    8428605734 / 9788428605731

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Como nuevo. : El Enigma es una novela de Michael Barak, publicada en 1980 por Pomaire. La historia se centra en Francis de Belvoir, un audaz ladrón gentilhombre durante la Segunda Guerra Mundial. Tras ser capturado por los ingleses, se le ofrece la libertad a cambio de robar el mayor secreto alemán en París: la máquina

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Editorial Pomaire, 1977, Barcelona. 1978

    8428602301 / 9788428602303

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    21x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. 270 pgs. 600697.

  • Verlag: signet 1980

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. 8920 almost near fine, unread, tiny edge slit paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1981

    0451110145 / 9780451110145

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 6,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages and wraps toned with age. Slight slant. 1st printing [per number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. AE 1014. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Shelved in plastic.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Círculo de Lectores 1977

    8422610183 / 9788422610182

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpanienLibrovicios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 19,75 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. 313 Barcelona 1977. Tela con sobrecubierta. 266 p. ; 21x15 cm.Nombre anterior propietario.Leves roces.SINOPSIS:Sabía que el nombre estaba en alguna parte y tenía que encontrarloantes de que Israel desapareciera del mapa.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton Adult 1981

    0453004083 / 9780453004084

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton Adult 1981

    0453004083 / 9780453004084

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: New American Library, New American Library 1980

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. B015055; 200 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.

  • Verlag: Morrow 1978

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, USACanford Book Corral

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near FINE. A Near FINE tight copy in a Near FINE bright dj. , 1st Edition.