Barlett robert (31 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,41
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,41
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 2004
Serie: Urban and Industrial Environments, Buch 10 von 70. Buch 10 von 70 - Urban and Industrial Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,41
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,65
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Korean Peace Conference: An NBC Radio Discussion. Including Korea and the Future of the Far East, By Richard Gould-Adams. And The Rebuilding of Korea, By John Sherwood.
Ball, W. MacMahon; Barlett, Vernon; Maclachlan, Donald; Panikkar, K.M; Smith, Robert Aura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in library binding 1953, No.804 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {16 pages}.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, USAFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover book in fine condition with very light shelf wear on the covers. the text block is slightly bowed. Otherwise, the book is clean, tight and unmarked. 201 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,80
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Beacon House
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (drama, therapeuctic use, education ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Stuttgart:, Belser, 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , DeutschlandAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0. 336 S., 4°, Pbd. mit SU, mit vielen, meist farb. Abb. und 4 Karten. (LVR11u.) Band.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,60
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Penguin Atlas of British & Irish History
Cunliffe, Barry Barlett, Robert Morrill, John Briggs, Asda Bourke, Joanna:
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Ford Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 30,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine. Hardcover book, first edition in dustjacket. 320 pages illustrated throughout in colour with photographs and maps. From the arrival of the first humans up till the present day. A Fine copy without inscriptions in a Fine unclipped. dustjacket. Pictures available. Heavy Book may require extra postage.

Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics: A New Translation
Aristotle; Barlett, Robert C.; Collins, susan D., translators
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London 2011
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. dust jacket has light wear.
Education of Vision:
Edited and Introduced by Gyorgy Kepes; Contributing authors: Rudolf Arnheim, Wolfgang Metzger, Anton Ehrenzweig, Gerald Holton, Will Burtin, William Gordon, Johannes Itten, Tomas Maldonado, Paul Rand, Mirko Basaldella, Julian Beinart, Barlett Hayes, Robert Preusser, and Robert Jay Wolff.
Verlag: George Braziller, New York, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. vii, 233 pp. Vision + Value Series. LCC: 6510807 Very good condition; very light yellowing on edges of papers.
Verlag: Yale University Library 1941
Anbieter: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, USAIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fair. Stapled pamphlet. Wraps split, faded, chipped, taped. Paper toned. Good enough reference copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,24
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,40
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 24.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,65
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 24.

Essays On The Mabo Decision
T.A. Gray; Susan Burton Philips; Nonie Sharp; Michael J. Detmold; Michael Mansell; Richard Barlett; Barbara Hocking; Frank Brennan; Garth Nettheim; Robert Blowes
Verlag: The Law Book Company LTD, Australia 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,56
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 212 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are very lightly foxed, as is the first page. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,60
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 24.

Verlag: FISHER, SON & C., LONDON & PARIS 1842
Anbieter: Sephora Libri, Foligno, PG, ItalienSephora Libri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 70,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Veduta animata del 1842 dell'Arco di Traiano ad Ancona. Autore: Robert Sands (1792-1855) su disegno di W. H. Barlett Data: 1842 Tecnica: acquaforte Dimensione del foglio: 285x200 mm Dimensione incisione: 195x125 cm Condizioni: Buone. Rare fioriture. Very fine animated view of 1880 circa of Ponte Santa Trinità in Florence Autore:… Robert Sands (1792-1855) after W. H. Barlett Date: 1842 Technique: etching Leaf Dimension: 285x200 mm Engraving Dimension: 195x125 cm Conditions: Good conditions. Occasional foxing.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1945 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 42 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 42 Volume no.7 Buttrick, John A,Robinson, Donald F,Barlett, Robert,Northeastern Forest Experiment Station (Radnor, Pa.).

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1945 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 40 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40 Volume no.8 Buttrick, John A,Robinson, Donald F,Barlett, Robert,Northeastern Forest Experiment Station (Radnor, Pa.).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,35
EUR 13,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.