Barrett waller (83 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition First American Edition) 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First American Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,66
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Library Binding. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Four Winds Press ; Toronto : Collier Macmillan Canada ; New York : Maxwell Macmillan International Publishing Group 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A kindly old peddler who sells feet--kangaroo feet for those who want to jump, cheetah feet for those who want to run fast--brings new life to a little boy. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have dark…ened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Harvey Stevenson (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USAShadetree Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH NO DJ.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark green 1/4 cloth, patterned green and gray paper covered boards. Very slightly sunned along upper front cover, otherwise as issued. Firm binding, clean interior. xxxv,137 pp., illus. 326 catalogue entries, index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback. Zustand: good. no dust jacket. 8vo, Bottom Corners Bumped And Torn Through, Ow Vg, Illustrated, 137pp.

The American Writer In England An Exhibition Arranged In Honor Of The Sesquicentennial Of The University Of Virginia
Ray, Gordon N. ; Foreword; Introduction by C. Waller Barrett
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have some light fading around the edges. Spine has fading.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,75
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USALost Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very light wear. Previous ownership in ink on the half-title page and blind stamped on the title page. Text is clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, USAP.F. Mullins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Harvay Stevenson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good 1992 hardcover with good dust jacket. Stevenson, Harvey [Illus.] (illustrator).
Verlag: Grolier Club 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Boxed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, USAKaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: A near fine copy. First edition. 17 pp. Sm. 4to. Mimeographed typescript. Clifton Waller Barrett (1901-1991 was a noted book collector and a University of Virginia Library benefactor. Quarter cloth over paper wrappers.
Verlag: Grolier Club, New Hampshire 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. fine hardcover in fine slipcase; a limited edition of 850 copies ; grolier gold symbol on front; ; a solid copy ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10".
Verlag: Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation, Charlottesville, VA 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition.
Verlag: Charlottesville, VA 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Invitation to the reception and dinner for Barrett laid in.
Verlag: University of Virginia, (Charlottesville) 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USAHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Covered Booklet. Zustand: Good Plus. Limited. Near Very Good copy of this small 28 page paper covered booklet. Some fading to the covers.This is the second printing (600 copies) of this edition. The first printing of 125 copies included an original bookplate of Barrett's tipped to the front cover. This edition has a reprod…uction. Both editions were preceded by a privately printed edition that, Barrett said, included 29 copies. #. Warren Chappell (illustrator).
Verlag: Grolier Club, New Hampshire 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. fine hardcover in fine slipcase; a limited edition of 100 copies with leather backing; grolier gold symbol on front; ; a solid copy ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10".
Verlag: Thomas Jefferson Memorial Association 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In red stapled wraps, 8vo, 18pp.
Verlag: University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,25
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. "An address before the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia, May 3, 1951." 17 pages. Book.
Verlag: Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Thomas Jefferson, University of Virginia, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may no…t be included.
Verlag: The Grolier Club, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited to 850 copies. In a slip case. ; "Exhibition of books, manuscripts and art showing this influence on American literature and art. Held . October 17 to December 10, 1961.".

Verlag: University of Virginia, Charlottesville 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, USAOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paper wrappers. 8vo. paper wrappers. 35 pages. Second printing. Barrett, C. Waller (illustrator).
Verlag: Grolier Club, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Book comes in its original slipcase. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21939.
Verlag: Grolier Club, New York 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 44 pages.