Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Advanced Publishing LLC (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1631321102 ISBN 13: 9781631321108
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lulu Publishing Services (edition null), 2015
ISBN 10: 1483432254 ISBN 13: 9781483432250
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. null. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lulu Publishing Services (edition null), 2015
ISBN 10: 1483432254 ISBN 13: 9781483432250
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. null. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Signed by editor Brendan Barrington on title page. Fine hardcover; small closed tear to top rear edge of dj, else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Zustand: Fine. BU.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520265378 ISBN 13: 9780520265370
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent condition with minor use wear to cover and body of book); 100% guarantee if not satisfied with purchase.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TBA, UK, 1000
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, rips and chips to spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0586038035 ISBN 13: 9780586038031
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Painted Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 204 pages. CONTENTS = A Boy and his Dog by Harlon Ellison; The Fall of Frenchy Steiner by Hilary Bailey; The Bait Principle by M. John Harrison; Salvador Dali by J.G. Ballard; The Last Lonely an by John Brunner; The Radius Riders by Barrington Bayley; The Big Sound by Barrington Bayley; The Ship that sailed the Ocean of Space by Barrington Bayley; Double Time by Barrington Bayley; The Erogenous Zone by Graham Charnock; >> Minor cover creasing; scuffing to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intelligent Layman (Acc), London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0947798307 ISBN 13: 9780947798307
Anbieter: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); overall a nice used copy! Blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 353 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "An introduction to British Furniture, designed to tell the reader what they're looking at, who designed it, when and for whom.".
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. The 50 best international glass artists are represented in this stunning, colorful tome that acts as a personal gallery for perusal and admiration. The different possibilities of glass as a material are widely shown--demonstrating the varieties of work that can be done in glass, depending upon intended function and artists' creativity. The selections also offer readers an understanding of the intriguing effects of light on glass. Stunning examples of glass creations from 50 contemporary glass artists from around the world. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Annie Jacquemet, cover (illustrator). SIGNED by author with every good wish" with postcard of his books laid in. Octavo, softcover, new in green, blue and black decorative wraps. 353 pp. A historical novel with the French Resistance and World War II as background. It follows the lives of twenty-eight-year-old identical female twins from the Vercors Plateau, as they outwit first the Italians who occupied the region, then the Germans. Complications arise as one becomes romantically involved with a radio and explosives expert flown in from England, and the other with the local catholic priest who doubles as a resistance fighter. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: New. SIGNED by author on endpaper with "enjoy, good wishes"Octavo, softcover, fine, new in blue and brown pictorial wraps. 333 pp. Sometimes, even the most ardent novel reader takes a break and searches for something to read, something that is different, interesting, short, and suits the mood. Something that can be enjoyed almost anywhere?while riding on the bus or train, waiting for a doctor's appointment, or just lying in bed at the at the end of a busy day while waiting for the sandman. My stories come in all shapes and sizes, and you can read some of them in just a few minutes, others are slightly longer. However, you can enjoy all of them in the time it takes to enjoy a cup of coffee or a late afternoon cocktail. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: New. SIGNED by author on endpaper with "every good wish". Octavo, softcover, new in white wraps. 353 pp. After being shot by a group of drunken Nigerian soldiers, a whiskey drinking, 'John Wayne' type priest takes care of him. A racist, alcoholic pastor nurses him through a near fatal bout of malaria. Devastated by the death of a young schoolgirl he then has to bury her. A Muslim friend offers him his youngest wife for the night if only he will stay in his house. -- a true to life 'survivor' tale. Barrington provides a brutally honest and gripping portrayal of his struggles to find his true self, from the strict discipline of an all-boys boarding school, through ten years as a missionary in Africa. After living as a hermit for a year, followed by ministry in Scotland, Spain and Puerto Rico, he takes a momentous decision to leave the only life he had ever known.-- offers a rare glimpse into one priest's emotional and painful journey home. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; The Intelligent Layman; 10.14 X 1.37 X 12.15 inches; 352 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Beautiful book, with a small amount of edgewear on the book jacket only.
Verlag: Royal Publications, New York, 1957
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Lynn Goller; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Digest format. Very light wear with some ink marks on the contents page. Cover art by Lynn Goller. This issue contains: Communication Problem by John Christopher; Of Human Heritage by Wade Hampton; Whirligig! by John Brunner; Talk to Me, Sweetheart by Ben Bova; 5-4-3-2 by James McKimmey; The Deadly Image by McHugh Ferris; Revenge At the TV Corral by J. de Jarnette Wilkes; The 13th Chair by Michael Quentin Lanz; Upon Reflection by Gilmore Barrington; Mommy, Mommy, You're a Robot by Dexter Carnes; The New Way by Christopher Anvil; and Greetings, Friend by Dorothy and Douglas Stapleton. Size: 12mo. Book.