Basil saunders (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,91
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,19
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 40929572. 1781084504. 6/10/2026 9:41:44 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit…erary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Verlag: Outposts Publications 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1968. 12 pages. Beige plain paperback. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WARREN, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, KanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,70
EUR 19,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print (VG) This May 1971 issue of Creepy Magazine features Basil Gogos cover art - Stories include, "Harvest of Horror", art by Frank Brunner, "Death of the Wizard", by Pat Boyette, "The Water World", art by Pablo Marcos, and more. GOGOS, BASIL (cover art) : BRUNNER, F…RANK : COCKRUM, DAVE (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 30,26
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Limited. 310 pages (complete). Un-numbered copy of a limited edition of 850 copies. A pleasing copy. The dustjacket has wear, creasing, scuffing, storage marks. It is secure and comfortable. The boards are elegant, healthy. The contents are in excellent condition. They… are serene, very clean and clear, most generous, fresh - as if almost new throughout!Due to weight postal adjustments may be required. fk[RF50]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. This is one of 850 copies produced. The dust jacket is slightly edge worn, but remains bright and whole. Likewise for the boards. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and complete. Tightly bound, and presents beautifully in cellophane.…JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited Edition- one of 850 copies. 310 pages. Jacket shelf rubbed, small edge tears, edge worn and marked. Boards a bit edge worn and marked. Foxing, minor marks. However, it is still in a very good condition, excellent binding and intact. Pages remains clea…r and crisp. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Brenthurst Press 1976
Anbieter: Rare Collections, Brighton East, VIC, AustralienRare Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,14
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. Part of the second series, this being on of 850 standard edition copies. Near fine book in a VG+ DJ with some sunning to spine.
Verlag: Outpost,, London, 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 12. Printed paperback. Signed presentation copy to Hugh Stuart. Faint marks to cover, very good. Signedes.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,21
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited edition, limited to 850 copies. Brenthurst series number 7. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscrip…tions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. r*30/04/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 73,88
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Limited Edition. 310 pages (complete). James Kitchingman was one of the first missionaries in South Africa, sent by the Wesleyan Methodist Missionary Society. He was also one of the first to work in Namaqualand amongst the Khoi. This is an unnumbered copy of an un…limited edition of 850 copies. Included is a complimentary slip from Mr Harry Oppenheimer. The dustjacket has a clear cellophane protective cover. The dj itself has some wear, creasing and tear about its edges, but is otherwise good looking, intact and sure. The cloth cover is handsome and healthy. The contents are impeccable. The pages are very clean, rich, smart. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 78,38
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited Edition. HEAVY. 287pp, index, bibliography, appendices, num bw & col ills, maps, pictorial endpapers. Or blue cloth in jacket. Some tape stains to endpapers and flaps from earlier protective cover being taped down. One of 850 copies bound in cloth. In 1847 a party transporting a… man caught stealing an axe was attacked by a band of Xhosa. This sparked what is known as the War of the Axe, or Seventh Frontier War. This book presents previously unpublished correspondence bewtween the Governor, the head of British forces and others. Size: 4to.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 80,11
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 51,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Johannesburg Brenthurst Press 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, , SüdafrikaQuagga Books ABA ; ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,04
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near fine. Standard edition of 850 copies. Rose tinted top-edge. 12 illustrations and 1 map. 310 Pages. Contents clean and binding sound. 1st Edition. Condition: Very good. Dust jacket: Very good. Mild sunning to spine. Mild edge-wear. Binding: Hardcover. Red boards with mild edge-wear to spine edges.

Verlag: Johannesburg The Brenthurst Press 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, , SüdafrikaQuagga Books ABA ; ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,25
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. Standard edition of 850 copies bound in cloth. Maroon tinted top-edge. 12 illustrations and 1 map. Some thumbing 310 Pages. Contents clean and binding tight. 1st Edition. Condition: Very good. Dust jacket: Good. Some edge-wear and rubbing. A few small nicks to the edges. Sunning to spine. Binding: Hardcover.…Red boards with mild edge-wear.

Eerie Archives Volume Six
Sutton, Tom, James Haggenmiller; Bill Warren; Buddy Saunders; R. Michael Rose; al Hewetson; Pat Boyette; Nicola Cuti; Buddy Saunders, Rich Buckler; T. Casey Brennan; Doug Moench, Bill Dubay, Ken Barry,; Gordon Matthews; Don Glut; Chris Fellner;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse 2009
Serie: Eerie Archives, Buch 1 von 27. Buch 1 von 27 - Eerie Archives
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 153,54
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gilt Creepy head on front with gilt print at spine. Light bumps to front cover corners and small impact mark on front cover are only sign of previous ownership, else as new. Bindi…ng is solid and square, covers have sharp corners otherwise, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Decorated endpapers. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 245 pages of b&w comics with color covers of complete reprinted issues of Eerie #28 - 31, with ads for magic lantern, learning to draw, paperback books etc. Forward by Doug Monch Keywords: Horror, Comics, Monsters, Fright, Terror, Ghosts, Haunting, Swamp God 2. Pat Boyette, Tom Sutton, Dan Adkins, Billy Graham, Jack Sparling; Bill Dubay; Dick Piscopo; Ken Kelly, Rich Buckler,; Caarlos Garzon; Basil Gogos; Jerry Grandenetti; Richard Corben; Tony Williamson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,13
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brenthurst Press, Johannesburg 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.E & G.B Way
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 149,17
EUR 32,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition, Copy number 90 of 125 copies, bound in half green morocco, , fine copy in slipcase.

Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,76
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brenthurst Press, Johannesburg
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 153,54
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The book is protected by a thick plastic sleeve. 310 pages with Index. Orders of $100.00 or more are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: 7" X 11".

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 511,80
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Africana Collector's item. Brenthurst Series 7. General Editor: Eric Axelson. 287 pages. Illustrations + index. Book protected by a thick plastic sleeve. ---------- Orders over $100.00 are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: Approx… 10½ " Wide - 10½ " Tall.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,58
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,20
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Brenthurst Press, Johannesburg 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.E & G.B Way
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 71,60
EUR 32,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. edition limited to 850 copies, good copy in dustjacket. Brenthurst series 1 no 2, With 12 plates and folding map, pp310.

Verlag: Johannesburg The Brenthurst Press 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, , SüdafrikaQuagga Books ABA ; ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 80,11
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good+. Number seven in the first Brenthurst series. Correspondence between the governor of the Cape Colony, Sir Henry Pottinger, and the commander of the British forces at the Cape, Sir George Berkley and others. Standard edition. Numerous illustrations. Some thumbing. 1st Edition. Standard. Condition: Very good. D…ust jacket: Good+. Foxing to the verso. Some light edge-wear and sunning to spine. Binding:Hardcover. Some discolouration marks to boards. Dimensions: 31cm x 27cm x 3cm.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,26
EUR 15,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Zaviski, Mr Basil Anthony (illustrator).

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Produktinformationen Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC Bevoelkere deine Welt!Anhaenger der Goetter, gerissene Soeldner, lebensfrohe Schausteller, erfinderische Ingenieure, tueckische Boesewichte und viele andere erlangen mit diesem Band ihre Rollen und P.