Battley john (21 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (21)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Westminster City Pub. Co

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. PLEASE NOTE: A 1935 Publication. Standard shelf wear; light foxing within; top text edge shows some wear else a good copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Westminster Ciity Publishing, United Kingdom 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, black cloth lettered gilt, a tightly bound copy in a rubbed and creased pictorial dust jacket which has been strengthened to the verso, annotation to the text and thus good only, b&w plates & illustrations, 114pp.

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing 1937

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stiff card covers, 60p., b/w ill. plates, port. of J.R.B. Foxing to end-papers, scuffing to head and tail of spine o/w a clean copy in very good condition. f1451 / m9625.

  • Verlag: Clapham : Westminster City Publishing Company 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 171 pages; 171p. illus., plates; 22cm. Subjects: Great Britain -- Parliament. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co. 1939

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Westminster City Publishing Co. 1939 first edition. Page clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co, London 1938

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Vereinigtes KönigreichCox & Budge Books, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,63

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Reprint (new and enlarged edition). Paperback. 18.5 × 12.5cm, 336pp + fold out map. A history and guide to Clapham in south London, covering the area's churches, politics, boundaries, societies, schools, sports, entertainment, police, trams, and illustrated throughout with photographs. The

  • Verlag: Clapham : Westminster City Publishing Company 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 171 pages; 171p. illus., plates; 22cm. Subjects: Great Britain -- Parliament. 1 Kg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Westminster Publishing Co, London, UK 1934

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. First, and likely only, edition. 34pp. In black card covers, with red title label on front panel. 8vo. Card covers rubbed and creased at edges, scuffed and cracked at spine ends, shelf worn. The first leaf has a is creased along the long edge, else internal

  • Verlag: OUP Oxford University Press, GB 1956

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 37,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: nrVG. 1st Thus. About 175 x 250 mm 51 page stapled booklet in grey and red card covers. Name of owner at start of book. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age BUT somne pencil annotation.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co, London 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Vereinigtes KönigreichApple Grove Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 40,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book measures 19x13cm,373pp. Complete with folding map. Bound in original publishers red cloth, with gilt band and title lettering on spine and top board. Binding with shelf wear, rubbed corners, light dust dirt markings. Binding in good clean condition. Internally, gift inscription on free end pap

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Company 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,55

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Westminster City Publishing Company, 1949 hardback no jacket, gilt titles to red boards, 171 pages 58 monochrome plates. Tanning to pages edges With covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN READING ORDER. 24 hour despatched via Royal Mail Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of the book can be

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 58,45

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. An unmarked copy of this address given “on the occasion of the visit of Overseas Rotarians to the Rotary Club of Clapham … on Monday, 21st June, 1937â€. Burgundy/gilt wraps unmarked. Front hinge split and text block detached from spine but otherwise s

  • Verlag: Published by Battley Brothers Limited for Westminster City Publishing Company Ltd., 94 Clapham Park Road, Clapham New Edition June . London 1949. 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. New edition hard back binding in publisher's original ruby red cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 171 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs to the centre. Very little wear to the covers. Very Good condition book, corners nice and sharp, in Very G

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co., London 1938

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes KönigreichBesleys Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Booklet, stitched. [32]pp. Illus. Printed by Battley Brothers Limited at The Queensgate Press. Covers slightly frayed. Private ownership. (bs138).

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd. 1940

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/j as Published. Type: Book Card covers.Some marking to front cover.

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd, London 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Paperback in acceptable condition, with fold-out map at rear. Map is clear and unmarked. Cover is shelfworn; discoloured, tanned and faded, with wear to cover, edges and corners. Small closed tear to rear spine foot point, dog-eared corners to rear cover, affecting a small number of pages at assoc

  • Verlag: London : Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd. 1940

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 69,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 41 pages; Physical desc. : 41 p. , 10 leaves of plates : front. , ports. ; 23 cm. Subject: Poor --Great Br

  • Verlag: London : Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd. 1940

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 65,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 41 pages; Physical desc. : 41 p. , 10 leaves of plates : front. , ports. ; 23 cm. Subject: Poor --Great Br

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd., 1935. 1935

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Michael S. Kemp, Bookseller, Sheerness, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichMichael S. Kemp, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,09

    EUR 46,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Small 8vo. pp. 190; illustrations, map. Wrappers, a little soiled.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co. Ltd., 1935. 1935

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Michael S. Kemp, Bookseller, Sheerness, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichMichael S. Kemp, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 46,77

    EUR 46,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Small 8vo. pp. 190; illustrations, map. Wrappers, Very Good.

  • Verlag: Westminster City Publishing Co Ltd, London 1938

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJuniper Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 113,34

    EUR 23,16 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. scarce soft cover copy. Fold-out map and underground guide at rear. 336 pp and well illustrated. Third edition; revised andenlarged.