Bauer carlos (172 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (172)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rounder Books 2013

    1579400949 / 9781579400941

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,55

    EUR 4,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swallow Pr 1984

    0804003769 / 9780804003766

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rounder Books 2013

    1579400949 / 9781579400941

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USADan A. Domike

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Minor corner bumping. Light edge wear to the dust jacket with a hint of soiling to the back cover at the side edge. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rounder Books 2013

    1579400949 / 9781579400941

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex-library book. 359 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1983

    0811208818 / 9780811208819

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 10,99

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1983

    0811208818 / 9780811208819

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: City Lights Books, Monroe, OR 1988

    0872862054 / 9780872862050

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The magic of Andalusia is crystallized in Federico Garcia Lorca's first major work, Poem of the Deep Song, written in 1921 when the poet was twenty-three years old, and published a decade later. In this group of poems, based on saetas, soleares, and siguiriyas, Lorca captures the passionate fl

  • Verlag: The Society for American Baseball Research, Cleveland, OH 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Spiral bound. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. This is bound in a plastic spiral binding. Includes Bob McConnell's Going for the Fences: The Minor League Home Run Record Book. Laid in is an inscribed card by Bauer.

  • Verlag: SOCIETY AMERICAN BASEBALL RESEARCH, First Printing stated 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USAMike's Baseball Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The Ted Williams Chapter of SABR in San Diego did an examination from many angles, a game between the New York Mets and the San Diego Padres played in old Qualcomm Stadium and won by the Mets 4-3. Same of the angles were How the Working Press Covered the Game; Padres Daily Game Report;

  • Verlag: SABR, Cleveland, OH 1995

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book has a plastic spiral binding. ; 158 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Swallow Press (Ohio University Press),, Athens: 1984

    0804004218 / 9780804004213

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. First edition. SIGNED and dated by the translator on the title page. Additionally, INSCRIBED by the translator to a previous owner. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Society for American Baseball Research First Edition, Second Printing 1996

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USAMike's Baseball Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contains articles by Carlos Bauer, Larry Zuckerman, Bill Weiss, Ron Selter, Lloyd Johnson, and Ray Nemec on The Creation of the Pacific Coast League; Bill Sisler-A Good Baseball Man; A Short History of the West Texas-New Mexico League and Ballparks of Los Angeles. Spiral Bo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hatje Cantz Publishers 2002

    3775790888 / 9783775790888

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USAAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Still in original shrinkwrap. TEXT IN GERMAN. A very clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1983

    0811208818 / 9780811208819

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,77

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hatje Cantz, Berlin 2003

    3775790845 / 9783775790840

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: West Valley??, Wien, ÖsterreichWest Valley??

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Very Good Condition - Cover and pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. This reader of documenta 11 is part of a five-part series comprising the contributions to the lecture series, symposia and discussion panels of Platforms 1-4 (edited by Okwui Enwezor, Carlos Basualdo, Ute Meta B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hatje Cantz, Berlin 2002

    3775790829 / 9783775790826

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: West Valley??, Wien, ÖsterreichWest Valley??

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Very Good Condition - Cover and pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. This reader of documenta 11 is part of a five-part series comprising the contributions to the lecture series, symposia and discussion panels of Platforms 1-4 (edited by Okwui Enwezor, Carlos Basualdo, Ute Meta B

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1983

    0811208818 / 9780811208819

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,22

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Swallow Press 1984

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USAMuse Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Bilingual edition.

  • Verlag: Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala (Vol. No. 56), Guatemala 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, USALibros Latinos

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 329p., bibl., wrps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rounder Books 2005

    1579400949 / 9781579400941

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 11,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Very large, heavy, sturdy book, smooth red covers, a tiny title with a tiny embossed batter at center front, black lettering very fine on spine, 359 stiffer heavy pages, profusely illustrated, some full-page, some in color. DJ glossy gray background b

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Montezuma Publishing 2019

    0744272300 / 9780744272307

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,60

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Baseball Press First Edition, Second Printing, SABR 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USAMike's Baseball Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Everything you ever wanted or needed to know about home runs in the Minor Leagues. Players with more than 150 Home Runs in Minors, Top Ten Career by Leagues, Players with 100 plus in both Majors and Minors, 50 or More in a Season, Clubs with 200 in a Season, Top Seasons by Leagues, and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1978

    0374173974 / 9780374173975

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, USAIdler Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated first printing. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Jerry Bauer (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala 1983

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,30

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 176 pp., Rebound in cloth with original softcovers retained (Hardcover), ex library, minor marginalia, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once

  • Verlag: Athens: Swallow Press (1984). 1984

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,16 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 158 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Original Spanish poems with facing translations by Bauer.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: EDHASA 2018

    8435021831 / 9788435021838

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,92

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. Spanish language. 7.50x5.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: City Lights Publishers 1988

    0872862054 / 9780872862050

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zebra Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichZebra Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. From a private collection. Minimal wear. No marks or damage. VG+.

  • Verlag: Society for American Baseball Research, Cleveland 1995

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Comb-bound stiff soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 158pp.

  • Verlag: A New Directions Books., New York. 1983

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    21x14. 71 pags. Enc. tela ed. con sobrecub.

  • Verlag: San Carlos [Guatemala]: 1968

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,75

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 330 pp., first edition, untrimmed and unopened, near fine in paper wrappers, . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible