Zustand: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Trendelman, Melanie (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Trendelman, Melanie (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Lauren Hall; Brian Schindler; Jason Hedegard (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lauren Hall; Brian Schindler; Jason Hedegard (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Tear and crease on cover*.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806519819 ISBN 13: 9780806519814
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806519819 ISBN 13: 9780806519814
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806519819 ISBN 13: 9780806519814
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806519819 ISBN 13: 9780806519814
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press (edition First Edition, First Printing), 2014
ISBN 10: 0812245725 ISBN 13: 9780812245721
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 081222339X ISBN 13: 9780812223392
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.