Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jennifer de Angelo Baxter, 2021
ISBN 10: 057889291X ISBN 13: 9780578892917
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jennifer de Angelo Baxter, 2021
ISBN 10: 057889291X ISBN 13: 9780578892917
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jennifer de Angelo Baxter, 2021
ISBN 10: 057889291X ISBN 13: 9780578892917
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Torch Press August 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 194270724X ISBN 13: 9781942707240
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500160075 ISBN 13: 9781500160074
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Buckingham, Mercedes (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Parlove, Linda; Baxter, Robin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2016
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865591873 ISBN 13: 9780865591875
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 112 pages. Features essays by Judith A. Baxter and Jennifer M. Downs. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. An about near fine copy in wrappers with a slight bit of wear.
Verlag: Universal Studios Home Entertainment 2005-10-18 00:00:00, 2005
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
DVD. Zustand: Used - Good.
Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 56 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 72 pages. 7.72x4.96x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Paris: UNESCO, 1997
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 31p brown/white paperback, from a Cambridge college library, pages clean and unmarked, many b&w illustrations, very good condition Language: English.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 56 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 72 pages. 7.72x4.96x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780853699774.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.30x8.30x0.30 inches. In Stock.