Baynes jack (58 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (58)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crest Book Paperback Original th edition January 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Crest 325 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crest / Fawcett 1957

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass market. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crest / Fawcett 1957

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass market. Zustand: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Crest Book

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, USANerman's Books & Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. A good paperback. Edge wear. Copyright 1958.

  • Verlag: Crest Book #224, NY 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, USADearly Departed Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: VG. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback original. A VG copy. Has mild rub on the spine seams else clean, tight copy.

  • Verlag: Crest 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st printing. Light creasing, tanning on cover. Pages tanned. Clean, tight copy. Slightly cocked.

  • Verlag: Crest/Fawcett 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,49

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 325, very good , creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # 224 1st Edition 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback, Canadian printing. A Morocco Jones adventure. Spine and cover creases, some damp-spotting to the front page fore-edge, a VG copy. Barye Phillips (front cover) (illustrator).

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. reprints crest 195. 344, very good , creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: Crest Book Paperback Original #2 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,50

    EUR 3,43 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Verlag: Crest Books 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, USADearly Departed Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Crest Book #325, 1959. Stated first Crest printing, paperback original. Very Good condition. Rubs to the book's spine tips and corners. Tiny nick at the front cover's upper edge. Light dusting to the rear cover. Toning to the pages. Cover art by Barye Phillips.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 234, very good , spine crack, no cover creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal - Muller, London (1959)

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustralienKlanhorn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 15,62 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: VG+, Wear, Ink Date, Browning. NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Crime thriller, featuring Morocco Jones. Gold Medal #364. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Verlag: Fawcett Books, Greenwich, Conn 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A PBO (Crest Book # 325) of a late 1950s hardboiled detective novel. "Mafia, murder, molls and mayhem in a tantalizing suspense novel." Light edge wear and with some toning to the pages. A very good copy. Barye Phillips (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Fawcett Crest Books, Connecticutt 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 6,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Spine and hinge slightly creased. Small tear to middle of spine. Front head and tail corners very slightly bent. Minor edge and shelfwear. 144 pages.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 325, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: Crest 344, Canada 1959

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, KanadaJohn Thompson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 9,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Solid with a reading crease along the spine on the front cover and small corner creases on the covers.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 224, very good -fine, some writing inside the cover, appears unread hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: Crest / Fawcett 1957

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,93

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Crest Book Paperback Original #234; 345th edition (January 1, 1958) 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, USATacoma Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002C13BR4 Mass market paperback . First Crest printing from 1958 as stated on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Crest Book #234. No Signature.

  • Verlag: Crest 195, United States 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, KanadaJohn Thompson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 9,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with a light reading crease along the spine on the front cover and otherwise the covers show light wear.

  • Verlag: Crest Book/Fawcett, NY 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, USAValley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,07

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine-. #195, Dec., First Printing. Paperback Original. 144pp. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,62

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 234, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,62

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 325, almost near fine, small bookplate inside hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Greenwich, Conn.: Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications, Inc., (1959). 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, USABOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,21 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing, paperback original. "A Crest original novel of suspense" statement to the title page, "First Crest printing September 1959" statement to the copyright page, and code 325 and .25C price to the front cover. The third hard-boiled mystery installment featuri

  • Verlag: crest book, 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 224, almost near fine, hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 325, almost near fine, hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: crest book, 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 325, near fine, unread, store stamp inside hardboiled mystery novel, paperback.