Beagle peter soyer (12 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good in fair dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. Jacket : spine color slightly faded, light chipping at top & bottom of spine & corners, two 1.25" jagged tears on bottom of re…ar panel, 1" tear at top of rear flap hinge, 4" curved tear starting on right side of front panel & ending at bottom of flap hinge, 2 short tears on top right of front panel. Jacket in archival quality protector. 18.5 x 23. hard cover. 70pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Soyer, Raphael (illustrator). Book.

THE ADVENTURES OF YEMIMA, and Other Stories
Soyer, Abraham; Translated by Rebecca S. Beagle and Rebecca Soyer; Illustrated by Raphael Soyer; Introduction by Peter S. Beagle
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, USAReiner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,45
EUR 1,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. ] Stated First Edition. Hardback, squarish 8vo, viii + 70 pages, Near Fine in VG to VG+ dj (dj in new protective mylar). Half-cloth binding, colorful dj, b&w drawings within. Total of six tales, translated from the original Hebrew. RWR5 Children'…s Illustrated. Raphael Soyer (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Adventures of Yemima and Other Stories
Soyer, Abraham; Translated by Rebecca S. Beagle and Rebecca Soyer; Illustrated by Raphael Soyer; Introduction by Peter S. Beagle
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,48
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to dust jacket. 70 pages. Keywords: Wolf, Sly Fox, Lion, Hebrew, Stories, Pencil Drawings, Raphael Soyer. Raphael Soyer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First British Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Color illustrations by Robert Rodriguez. ; Octavo.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.

Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,85
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en un mundo de fantasía con 'La Dernière Chanson de Sirit Byar', una novela cautivadora que te transportará a tierras lejanas y te hará vivir emocionantes aventuras. Publicada el 22 de febrero de 2000, esta edición de bolsillo de 192 páginas es una joya literaria de Peter Soyer Beagle, Brigitte Mariot… y Michelle Charrier, publicada por DENOEL. Descubre la magia y el encanto de esta historia inolvidable. EAN: 9782207249819 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Fantasía Título: La Dernière Chanson de Sirit Byar Autor: Peter Soyer Beagle| Brigitte Mariot| Michelle Charrier Idioma: fr Páginas: 192 Formato: libro de bolsillo.

Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,45
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Ballantine Books 23208. About fine. Wraparound cover by Gervasio Gallardo. ; Small octavo.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,54
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Viking, 1979. First Edition, stated. 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Bookstall, Richmond, USAThe Bookstall
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Tan cloth spine with boards decorated gold, 9 1/4 X 7 inches, 70 pages. Fine, in slightly worn, but un-clipped jacket. Stories originally written and published in Hebrew.

THE ADVENTURES OF YEMIMA AND OTHER STORIES
Soyer, Abraham & Raphael Soyer & Rebecca S. Beagle & Rebecca Soyer & Peter S. Beagle
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, USABooks on the Boulevard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 41,97
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is price-clipped, small edgechips to front cover, now protected within mylar cover.; 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 70 pages. Raphael Soyer (illustrator).

The Adventures of Yemima and Other Stories
Abraham Soyer, Rebecca S. Beagle and Rebecca Soyer (translator), Peter S. Beagle (introduction)
Verlag: Viking 1979
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, USAMy Book Heaven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,91
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbdj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.

Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,91
EUR 18,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown Binding. Zustand: Acceptable. Paperback. Top corners of some pages are missing. Tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.