Verlag: Rutgers University, 1943
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Approximately 6x9 inches, 16 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Softcover, very good. Some foxing on cover, rust on staples, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Agriculture; farming.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 1984
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 90 pages. Illustrated. F H Winstanley "Capt W E Johns' Biggles Stories" / Richard Dalby "The Strand Magazine" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Collecting Rupert Bear" / Nicholas Redman "Arnold Bennett" / Anthony C Davies "Rare Bee Books" / F H Winstanley "The Pulps" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Rare Edgar Wallace Books".
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1948
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,42
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,20
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
plants(S. A. Soil Sci. 76)1953. S. 193-199. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
(S. A. Soil Sci. Vol. 52, Np. 4)1941. S. 247-261. m. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington DC, American Society of Agronomy, 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
Second edition,. 390 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 4°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Privatbibliothek) mit kl. Papier-Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titel, Einband gering berieben, innen sehr sauber,
Verlag: F. J. Heer Printing Co., 1919
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear with minor corner bumps, rubbing and some discoloration of boards and spine - no DJ - pencil note on flyleaf - no marks on text - 108 pages - my shelf location - 29-b-53*.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the crucial topic of soil improvement, a subject of paramount importance for farmers across the ages. The author, drawing on extensive research and practical experience, provides a comprehensive guide to enriching soil, focusing specifically on the methods and practices prevalent in the early 20th century. The book explores the critical role of various legumes, including red clover, sweet clover, and alsike clover, in restoring soil fertility and improving its structure. It emphasizes the use of phosphorus and lime as vital components of a successful soil improvement system. Throughout the book, the author presents data from experiments conducted at the Ohio Experiment Station, showcasing the effectiveness of different approaches to soil management. Readers will gain valuable insights into the intricate relationship between soil health and crop yields, as well as practical strategies for enhancing the productivity of their land. The book's timeless wisdom continues to be relevant to those seeking to understand and implement sustainable farming practices. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scientific Publishers, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 2020
ISBN 10: 8192686000 ISBN 13: 9788192686004
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Hardcover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9788192686004.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allan, London, 1832
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED VIEW PRINTED IN 1832 . MOUNTED [ MATTED] AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE APPROX 12 X 10 INCHES, 30 X 25 CMS, SHOWS A FINE VIEW OF ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS, REGENT'S PARK, LONDON , COMPOSITE ENGRAVING OF 5 VIEWS SHOWING LAMA HUT, BEAR PIT, AVIARY , ENTRANCE ETC.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.