Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 217 numbered pages; minor tan to text; light wear to corners and edges of mostly white paperback; a couple minor creases to cover; a couple minor dings to cover; weighs 13.3 ounces; measures 8.9 by 6.1 by .6 inches; 051523; This straightforward and direct guide to running a political campaign provides insight for the first-time candidate based on the authors years of experience in the political sphere.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press, N. Y., 1986
Anbieter: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fourth Printing. with remainder mark on the bottom.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0029024900 ISBN 13: 9780029024904
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardcover in very good condition with very good + dust jacket.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684863774 ISBN 13: 9780684863771
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This straightforward and direct guide to running a political campaign provides insight for the first-time candidate based on the authors' years of experience in the political sphere. The book features step-by-step instructions for an entire campaign: from the planning stages to the election. Perfect for community-based elections and grassroots campaigns. Synopsis coming soon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0029024900 ISBN 13: 9780029024904
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, good. First Printing. 25 cm, 217, forms, ink name inside front cover.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,91
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0029024900 ISBN 13: 9780029024904
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Fine. 2d. (2d) Large, heavy book, shiny heavy black covers, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 217 pages. DJ glossy white with red and black lettering, praise on back from Jim Hightower, Julian Bond and others. DJ has light creases at bottom front. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0029024900 ISBN 13: 9780029024904
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Shiny blue cloth, gilt very bright on spine, 217 pages. DJ beneath mylar has glossy cream background with colorful U.S. banner with red and black lettering on front, praise on back. DJ and book, both As New.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974692531 ISBN 13: 9781974692538
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Seghers/Laffont, 1973
Anbieter: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, Brasilien
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. In French. Broché, 20x14cm, 373p.Couverture un peu salie. Exemplaire solide et complet, sans tampons, soulignements, marginalia ou feuilles détachées. [nov].