Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853322385 ISBN 13: 9781853322389
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 11,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kettle's Yard Gallery, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 1904561365 ISBN 13: 9781904561361
Anbieter: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. A firm, clean copy.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 120 pages; very good condition; light 1-inch crease to lower rigt corner of most pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Touring Exhibitions (Hayward Gallery), London, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853322385 ISBN 13: 9781853322389
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 96 pages, name to title page, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B287.
Anbieter: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint, 1974. A Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 4to., 374 pp., bound in publishers red cloth with illustrated dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear only, text is unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 2., vollst. überarb. und erw. Aufl. 256 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover, 60 pages, very good condition, light wear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good. No jacket. Published on the occasion of "Avant-Garde Graphics: 1918-1934," a National Touring Exhibition organized by the Hayward Gallery from October 1, 2004 to June 5, 2005. Cover is warped along bottom edge and lightly worn, particularly on corners. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Rose, Issa. Num Pages: 122 pages, 1. BIC Classification: AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 253 x 207 x 17. Weight in Grams: 660. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Rose, Issa. Num Pages: 104 pages, 1. BIC Classification: AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 257 x 200 x 15. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 36 pages, illustrated with colour plates. A New copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Rose, Issa. Num Pages: 122 pages, 1. BIC Classification: AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 253 x 207 x 17. Weight in Grams: 660. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Rose, Issa. Num Pages: 104 pages, 1. BIC Classification: AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 257 x 200 x 15. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. London: Hayward Gallery, 2004. Softcover exhibition catalog; 96 pages, illustrated. Includes a bibliography. Condition: Fine. No marks or flaws. No sign of wear or distress. Content includes illustrations from Arp, Baumeister, Hearfield, El Lissitzky, Moholy-Nagy, Rodchenko, Schwitters, Popova, Stepanova, many more.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,74
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.