Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XVIII, 428 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
326 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: Neuf.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhauser Verlag AG, Basel, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319201875 ISBN 13: 9783319201870
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This volume consists of contributions spanning a wide spectrum of harmonic analysis and its applications written by speakers at the February Fourier Talks from 2002 2013. Containing cutting-edge results by an impressive array of mathematicians, engineers and scientists in academia, industry and government, it will be an excellent reference for graduate students, researchers and professionals in pure and applied mathematics, physics and engineering. Topics covered include: Special Topics in Harmonic AnalysisApplications and Algorithms in the Physical SciencesGabor TheoryRADAR and Communications: Design, Theory, and ApplicationsThe February Fourier Talks are held annually at the Norbert Wiener Center for Harmonic Analysis and Applications. Located at the University of Maryland, College Park, the Norbert Wiener Center provides a state-of- the-art research venue for the broad emerging area of mathematical engineering. This volume consists of contributions spanning a wide spectrum of harmonic analysis and its applications written by speakers at the February Fourier Talks from 2002 2013. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,15
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Excursions in Harmonic Analysis, Volume 3 Editor(s): Balan, Radu; Begue, Matthew; Benedetto, John J.; Czaja, Wojciech; Okoudjou, Kasso A. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 354 pages, 63 black & white illustrations, 38 colour illustrations, 14 black & white tables, biograp. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKF; PBKJ; PBKL; TBJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 695. . 2015. Hardback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (India) Private Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319384864 ISBN 13: 9783319384863
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 336.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Excursions in Harmonic Analysis, Volume 4 Editor(s): Balan, Radu; Begue, Matthew; Benedetto, John J.; Czaja, Wojciech; Okoudjou, Kasso A. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 446 pages, 17 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKF; PBW; TBJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 29. Weight in Grams: 951. . 2015. Hardback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319201875 ISBN 13: 9783319201870
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 374.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (India) Private Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319372378 ISBN 13: 9783319372372
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 428.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Excursions in Harmonic Analysis, Volume 3 Editor(s): Balan, Radu; Begue, Matthew; Benedetto, John J.; Czaja, Wojciech; Okoudjou, Kasso A. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 354 pages, 63 black & white illustrations, 38 colour illustrations, 14 black & white tables, biograp. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKF; PBKJ; PBKL; TBJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 695. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2015 edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.20x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 428 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319201875 ISBN 13: 9783319201870
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Excursions in Harmonic Analysis, Volume 4 Editor(s): Balan, Radu; Begue, Matthew; Benedetto, John J.; Czaja, Wojciech; Okoudjou, Kasso A. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 446 pages, 17 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKF; PBW; TBJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 29. Weight in Grams: 951. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319132296 ISBN 13: 9783319132297
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume consists of contributions spanning a wide spectrum of harmonic analysis and its applications written by speakers at the February Fourier Talks from 2002 - 2013. Containing cutting-edge results by an impressive array of mathematicians, engineers, and scientists in academia, industry, and government, it will be an excellent reference for graduate students, researchers, and professionals in pure and applied mathematics, physics, and engineering. Topics covered include spectral analysis and correlation; radar and communications: design, theory, and applications; sparsity special topics in harmonic analysis.The February Fourier Talks are held annually at the Norbert Wiener Center for Harmonic Analysis and Applications. Located at the University of Maryland, College Park, the Norbert Wiener Center provides a state-of- the-art research venue for the broad emerging area of mathematical engineering.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume consists of contributions spanning a wide spectrum of harmonic analysis and its applications written by speakers at the February Fourier Talks from 2002 - 2013. Containing cutting-edge results by an impressive array of mathematicians, engineers and scientists in academia, industry and government, it will be an excellent reference for graduate students, researchers and professionals in pure and applied mathematics, physics and engineering. Topics covered include: Special Topics in Harmonic AnalysisApplications and Algorithms in the Physical SciencesGabor TheoryRADAR and Communications: Design, Theory, and ApplicationsThe February Fourier Talks are held annually at the Norbert Wiener Center for Harmonic Analysis and Applications. Located at the University of Maryland, College Park, the Norbert Wiener Center provides a state-of- the-art research venue for the broad emerging area of mathematical engineering.