Zustand: As New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator). Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator).
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator).
PAP. Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform May 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511917563 ISBN 13: 9781511917568
Anbieter: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator).
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 59, [4] pages. Series of prose poems. One of 474 trade copies (of a total edition of 500). Slight rubbing to wrappers; slight bumping to upper right corners (with consequent light creases); else a near fine copy.Schiller, Allen (illustrator); 7 b/w Illustrations (prints); 1 b/w Photograph (portrait).
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sound binding; Clean covers; Smooth, straight spine; Pages clean; An excellent copy.
Verlag: Berkeley: The Figures,, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 59 pp. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. Prose poems with illustrations by Allen Schiller. One of 474 (of 500) copies.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Esta antología temática de cuentos españoles y latinoamericanos, prologada por Ana María Shua, presenta una selección de relatos de autores como F. Ayala, A. Bryce Echenique, J. Cortázar y J. Marías. El mundo de la medicina es el protagonista en cada una de estas historias, donde la literatura y la medicina se entrelazan en narraciones que exploran la condición humana a través del prisma de la salud y la enfermedad. EAN: 9788495642011 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Historias médicas: ¿Qué me pasa doctor? Autor: Viviana Paletta| Javier Sáez de Ibarra| Ana María Shua| Juan Carlos Onetti| Antonio Pereira| Luis Zapata| Jesús Fernández Santos| Marina Mayoral| Carlos Chernov| Julio Cortázar| Poly Délano| Francisco Ayala| Carlos Franz| Hipólito González Navarro| Salvador Garmendia| Mario Benedetti| Javier Marías| José Jiménez Lozano| Pedro Christian García Buñuel| David Miklos| Alfredo Bryce Echenique Editorial: Páginas de Espuma Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: The Figures, 1976
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed. SIGNED by author on first page after ffep. Minor age staining to covers. Pages clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Architectural Heritage Fund, 2006
ISBN 10: 0951546821 ISBN 13: 9780951546826
Anbieter: Lennon Books, Bangor, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Marking the 30 years of the AHF and exploring Britain's heritage and historic buildings. This book and dust jacket is as new, no faults to note - perfect quality. MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / increase depending on the order. Prices outside of Europe / Worldwide Postage costs will be advised on confirmation of order. All orders are shipped via with Royal Mail and a proof of postage can be provided. Tracked orders can be requested. (B) If you think that this book is over your price limit then please email me with your proposed price, we will discuss offers on all of our books. (C) Books are sold as seen in the photos with an as accurate description as possible, please request more photos if required.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator).
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator). 200 pages. 7.91x6.31x7.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Fenech, Philippe; Bastide, Jean; Etien, David (illustrator). 200 pages. 7.91x6.31x7.90 inches. In Stock.
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First edition (of 500). Wide 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers lightly handled and soiled, corners lightly bumped, previous owner name/date and bookstore inkstamp on two front blanks.
Verlag: The Figures, Berkeley, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Rubbing and slight toning else near fine. One of 500 copies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deposed Innocence Press, 1986
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1 of 26 copies signed and inscribed by the author, David Benedetti. This is a clean copy with minimal shelf wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: San Francisco: Channel, 1982
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon little magazine from 1982 San Francisco, with postmodern/New Wave period flair. No markings, minor wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: Vancouver, Canada: Periodics, 1978
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. Oblong 8vo, 84pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the third issue of this important magazine of experimental writing, includes work by George Bowering, Douglas Barbour, et al. Unmarked copy, light sunning to cover extremities. Not Signed.
First printing. 59 pp., 5.5 x 7.25 inches. Perfect bound in printed wrappers. With prints by Allen Schiller. Edition of 500 copies, of which 26 were lettered and signed by the author. This copy warmly inscribed by the author.
Verlag: The Figures, (Berkeley, California), 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, some poems previously published in various periodicals. Prints by Allen Schiller. 59pp. Pictorial wrappers. Few spots of scattered foxing on rear wrapper, else a fine copy. One of 500 copies printed.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Fútbol de Libro SL, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412258320 ISBN 13: 9788412258325
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Explora cómo desarrollar la creatividad en deportes de equipo más allá de los marcos cognitivos tradicionales. La creatividad en el fútbol involucra mente y cuerpo trabajando juntos durante el juego. Cómo los entornos de entrenamiento pueden fomentar comportamientos creativos y adaptativos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723142840 ISBN 13: 9781723142840
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Some edge wear. Signed and autographed by the author. No markings. Inscribed by Author(s).
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
First printing. (54) pp., 7 x 9 inches. Perfect bound in printed wrappers. Edition of 500 copies, of which 26 were lettered and signed by the author. This copy warmly inscribed by the author.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This book provides a selection of microbiological methods which are applicable or already applied in regional or national soil quality monitoring programmes. An overview is given of approaches to monitoring, evaluating and managing soil quality (Part I), followed by a selection of methods which are described in sufficient detail to use the book as a practical handbook in the laboratory (Part II). Finally a census is given of the main methods used in over 30 European laboratories. The book is aimed at different levels: soil scientists, technicians, policy makers, land managers and students.