Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684860503 ISBN 13: 9780684860503
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684860503 ISBN 13: 9780684860503
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Ltd 06/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 068486049X ISBN 13: 9780684860497
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684860503 ISBN 13: 9780684860503
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Ltd 06/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 068486049X ISBN 13: 9780684860497
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107639107 ISBN 13: 9781107639102
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 5/8/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107639107 ISBN 13: 9781107639102
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Race and Nation in the United States. Book.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: White, unmarked pages. Moderately shelfworn boards.
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107639107 ISBN 13: 9781107639102
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107639107 ISBN 13: 9781107639102
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1947
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xiv, 187 pages : folded map, facsimile ; 19 cm. Printed from the original ms. in the possession of the author's family and ed. by R.W. David.
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a reprinting of the book previously titled 'The Golden Years and published by the by the Anthroposophical Publishing Company' Size: Wraps.
Anbieter: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Hardback book with DUST JACKET is as NEW! A fresh mylar cover preserves the lovely dust jacket.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., NY
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. no date, c.1920s, Very Good/no dj, octavo, 199pp., 4 intact large fold-out color maps, brown cloth hardcover, gold lettering faded off both cover & backstrip, binding tight, text unmarked.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ISBN: 0-600-60108-0, Very light shelf rubbing, the spine is a touch sunned; little wear overall. Text is clean. '[This book] is an inspired look at the fusion of food styles and ingredients from around the world. Featuring ten innovative chefs from London, San Francisco, Melbourne and Christchurch, it explores the styles, influences and techniques that are so dramatically changing the way we view food.' Illustrated. 191 pages. 8.5 x 10.75 inches. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear. Remainder mark.
Anbieter: Books & Bygones, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 191 pages, no inscriptins, almost as new Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Zustand: GOOD. 1943 HC/no jacket. Some soiling/discoloration to boards. Nice clean text w/very good binding. Small PO name inside front cover.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. No Edition Stated. 110 pages. Cream jacket over boards. Jacket design printed on both sides. Some pages are rough cut. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107639107 ISBN 13: 9781107639102
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 50.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107640628 ISBN 13: 9781107640627
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 42.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1947
Anbieter: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardback in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and intact. Very good dust jacket. Clean throughout.
Verlag: The University Press, Oxford, 1946
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 Pages. Book.
Anbieter: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Hardback book with DUST JACKET is NEW! A fresh mylar cover preserves the lovely dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107658845 ISBN 13: 9781107658844
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.