Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Junior League of Washington, 1977
Anbieter: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Selections from In Memoriam. Washington. 1872. "A privately-printed volume from the ligrary of the American Institute of Architects: in cooperation with the Octogen." Reprinted with Illustrations and notes added by The Junior League of Washington. 81pp original text, plus extra notes, pictures and index.There is also a bibliography and list of other works on last page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Junior League of Washington, Washington, D. C., 1977
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. A finely printed Junior League reproduction of the 1872 publication. Gold decorated red boards. 8vo, 90pp.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, 1977
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No dust jacket. Reprint. Reprint of 1872 edition.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, 1982
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Reprint. Hardback in Very Good++ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 128 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket No date stated. Owner's name on endpage. (Lafayette Park, Washington DC).
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington,
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Washington D. C. History, Lafeyette Square, Biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, 1982
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. as issued. Vg condition. Covers slightly rubbed, contents clean, free of writing or marking. Binding square and tight. 81 pp., illustrated. Facsimile reprint of 1872, with added illustrations interspersed.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington, D.C., 1982
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Thus. Red leatherette, lettered in gold foil. New/as issued. 128 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Washington Junior League., 1982
Anbieter: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. This is an as new reprint of the 1872 first edition.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington , D.C., 1982
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). Repinted Edition. Reprint 1982 of the 1782 edition , Red boards with gilded letters , 81 plus page book with some black & white illustrations . Condition : Very Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The League, 1982
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has writing, else pages clean and unmarked. Benjamin "Ogle" Tayloe (May 21, 1796 ? February 25, 1868) was an American businessman, bon vivant, diplomat, scion of colonial tidewater gentry, and influential political activist in Washington, D.C. during the first half of the 19th century. Although he never held elective office, he was a prominent Whig and influential in presidential electoral politics in the 1840s and 1850s.[1]:?78? His home, the Tayloe House, became a salon for politically powerful people in the federal government and socially influential individuals in the United States and abroad. Tayloe was also a party in the important 1869 contract law case, Willard v. Tayloe, 75 U.S. 557.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington, D.C., 1982
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Thus. Red leatherette, lettered in gold foil. New/as issued. 128 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington, D. C.
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. [1982] 82+pp. Original red covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Illust. w/ b/w portraits and reproductions. Contents very nice.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington, D. C.
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. [1982] 82+pp. Original red covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to top edge of text block. Illust. w/ b/w portraits and reproductions. Contents very nice.
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington,
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Reprint. (history).
Verlag: The Junior League of Washington, Washington, D. C.
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. (1982) 82+pp. Original red covers w/ titles in gilt. Rear cover a bit soiled; spine ends a bit rubbed. Light foxing at top edge of text block. Illust. w/ b/w photos and drawings. Contents very nice.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Junior League Of Washington
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Facsimile reprint. (US history, washington, d.c., DC) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Junior League Reprint N.D.
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. HISTORY of WASHINGTON, DC: LA FAYETTE SQUARE: ANECDOTES AND REMINISCENCES: 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches. 128 pages including index. 56 illustrations and vintage photographs and engravings in black and white. Notes are By the Junior League of Washington from the library of the American Institute of Architects at Octagon House. The book was written by Benjamin Ogla Tayloe (1796-1863) and privately printed by his wife in 1872. This reprint is from the Junior League. // Red leather cover with bright gilt lettering on front & spine. ; 128 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 32,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 41,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Junior League, Washington, DC, 1982
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: very good. Reprint Edition. 128, illus., notes, index. These memoirs were privately printed in 1872 by Tayloe's widow originally. The Junior League of Washington reprinted them in 1982, adding 56 illustrations and notes.
Verlag: Junior League of Washington [1977], Washington DC, 1977
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Reprint. Octavo (24cm). Red leatherette stamped in gilt; noncontinuous pagination; black and white illustrations. Sound and bright, minor dirt to front board, else Very Good or better. [62058].
Verlag: Private Printing, 1983
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,56
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.