Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purple Mountain Press, Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0935796665 ISBN 13: 9780935796667
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Town of Bethlehem, Bethlehem, NY, 1968
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 28 page center stapled pamphlet with illustrations and map. History is written by the town historian. Center spread is a map of the town. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albany County Historical Association, Albany, NY, 1980
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original brown wrappers. Inscription in ink signed by author Allison Bennett. Two slight corner creases, Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: THE ALBANY COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION, ALBANY, NY, 1984
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. 4TH PRINTING. SMALL MENDED TEAR TO COVER.
Zustand: Very Good. Bennett, Allison (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: As New. Bennett, Allison (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014191041 ISBN 13: 9781014191045
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Laboratory Exercises to Accompany Waggoner's Modern Biology, Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Lane Press of Albany, Albany, NY, 1984
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Private bookplate on endpaper.
Verlag: The Albany County Historical Association, Albany, NY, 1980
Anbieter: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. soft cover, quarto, 1980, 135 pages, text, b&w photos, illustrations, maps, bibliography, very good condition, Albany County, New York, history, art, architecture Size: Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purple Mountain Press, Limited, Fleischmanns, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0935796665 ISBN 13: 9780935796667
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 152 pages. Softcover. Black and white photographs. Light edgewear to wrappers. Record # 468055.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PURPLE MOUNTAIN PRESS, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0935796665 ISBN 13: 9780935796667
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. OWNER'S NAME.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albany County Historical Association, 1980, Albany, 1980
ISBN 10: 0890621241 ISBN 13: 9780890621240
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. Signed by Author. 81/2x11. 136 pages, w/many illustrations. Inscribed to prior owner by author. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutledge Books Inc, Dnabury, CT, 2002
ISBN 10: 1582441952 ISBN 13: 9781582441955
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Apparent First. ----Greenish hardcovers, book is 8 3/4" tall. 191 pages, illustrated with photos.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Fine Condition --- SIGNED BY AUTHOR, ALLISON BENNETT, ON TITLE PAGE, under her pre-printed name. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Albany County Historical Association (1984), ., 1984
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). 1st Edition, 4th Printing. .: Albany County Historical Association. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1984). 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Paperback. 4to., 135 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, writing inside cover .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutledge Books, Inc., Danbury, CT., 2002
ISBN 10: 1582441952 ISBN 13: 9781582441955
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rutledge hardcover in dust jacket, 2002- first edition/1st printing; jacket price $18.95; clean/tight, name on front endpaper and SIGNED by author on title page else unmarked; minimal wear -no tears; (Near Fine/Near Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 12,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bennett, Allison (illustrator). In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RUTLEDGE BOOKS, DANBURY, CT, 2002
ISBN 10: 1582441952 ISBN 13: 9781582441955
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rutledge Books, Danbury, Connecticut, 2002
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Walrath, Erin (cover artwork); Laub, John (cover design) (illustrator). New condition aqua blue green boards with silver spine lettering contained in a new condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Acknowledgments; Foreword; Preface; The Walworth Family Tree and Bibliography. Illustrated with a section of black-and-white photographs. "Born into a world of wealth and privilege, Ellen Hardin had been carefully groomed throughout her life to live within the parameters of upper-class convention - to marry well and lead a quiet life devoted to family and genteel pursuits. But she was a headstrong young woman who made bold decisions that at times placed her at the center of controversy and scandal, upsetting the staid sensibilities of nineteenth-century New York society. When Ellen's widowed mother married into the influential Walworth family of Saratoga, Ellen and her new stepbrother, Mansfield Walworth, were immediately infatuated with each other. Despite their parents' disapproval the young couple wed, but Mansfield soon proved himself to be an unstable husband. Though they had five children together, the marriage became a volatile battleground. Ellen steeled herself and resolved to not merely survive, but to prevail. In this elquently written biography, Allison P. Bennett illuminates the life of a dynamic woman who overcame the tribulations of her life to become a historian, educator and a founder of the Daughters of the American Revolution. Filled with all the dramatic elements of a classic tragedy - ill-fated love, betrayal, societal disapproval and patricide - Saratoga Sojourn is the riveting and unforgettable saga of Ellen Hardin Walworth. By virtue of her defiance of custom and tenacious perseverance, she became a pioneer of the feminist movement, blazing a trail for future generations of American women." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contains moderate wear. Pages are clean and in good shape. Binding is tight. 3rd Print.
EUR 21,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Bennett, Allison (illustrator). 58 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Albany County Historical Association, 1984
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. large paperback in very good condition.