Bennett h m (374 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Completely Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Cecil Medicine)
Andreoli MD MACP FRCP(Edin), Thomas E.; Carpenter MD MACP, Charles C. J.; Smith MD PhD, Lloyd H.; Bennett MD, J. Claude; Plum MD, Fred
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USANext Page Bookstore, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,80
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1993 paperback used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. . Owner's name on inside. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised and expanded, this compassionate guide offers the latest findings on chronic fatigue, fibromyalgia, and overlapping diseases such as Gulf War Syndrome. It includes new information on the interaction of the brain, emotions, and immune system, as well. Illustrations. Solid binding.… Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, USADavid's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Second Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: G+. Book Club. 423pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; some foxing on edges. Dj extremities chipped. Illus.; biblio.; index.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, USABerthoff Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 317 pages, with index, bibliography, notes, and two introductions (first and second editions). First published 1934, this second edition (1961; this copy is reprint) revised and continued by H.M. Waidson. From Kleist and Goethe into mid-20th century. Trade paperback, minimal wear, spi…ne sunned, faint foxing and dust soil to edges, binding supple, bookstore price sticker on back cover, pages bright and unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,39
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 1974 reprint. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover is faded along the spine and has a long, thin abrasion at the bottom front edge, a small scuff at the right rear edge, and a touch of shelfwear at corners, otherwise well-kept. xiv, 317pp. incl.…index.

New Studies in the History of American Slavery
Baptist, Edward E. [Editor]; Camp, Stephanie M. H. [Editor]; Krauthamer, Barbara [Contributor]; Brown, Christopher L. [Contributor]; Penningroth, Dylan [Contributor]; Bennett, Herman L. [Contributor]; Morgan, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Troutman, Phillip [Contributor]; Fett, Sharla M. [Contributor]; Brown, Vincent [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,14
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins U…niversity. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in fine condition with very good + dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,12
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A. and Melady, Thomas Patrick
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.; Melady, Thomas Patrick [Editor]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USATurtlerun Mercantile
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,02
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,02
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 14 # 70 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, September 1949. Contains stories by Leslie Charteris (The Arrow of God), , Clayton Rawson (Off the Face of the Earth), Louis Golding (Question No. 3), Frank Gruber (Cat and Mouse), A H Z Carr (The Man Who Played Hunches), Ge…orges Simenon (Stan the Killer), Charles Francis Coe (Bars), Roy Vickers (The "Try-Out" Murder), Walter Duranty (Only the Fools Get Caught), T M McDade (Let Me Help You With Your Murders), Arnold Bennett (The Fire of London), and others. Light wear at the edges. Fading to the spine. Small bumps at the top center of the front cover and along the spine. Browning to the covers and the pages. A good copy. George Salter (cover) (illustrator).

Las nueve vidas de una gata : Un Cuento Asombroso -Language: spanish
Bennett, Charles H.; Gonzalez, Sol M. (TRN); Fest, Agustin (TRN)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.; Melady, Thomas Patrick [Editor]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,16
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Harper's Encyclopedia of Bible Life
Miller, Madeleine S.; Miller, J. Lane (completely Revised by); Original Editions by Boyce M. Bennett Jr., and David H. Scott
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Textblock very clean and tight; Light marking and smudge to top and bottom page edges; Minimally worn tan cloth binding. Unclipped dust jacket, dust-soiled and edge worn, surface scuffed covers. 423p., including further reading and index. Size:… 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,93
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.