Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palmetto Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641112778 ISBN 13: 9781641112772
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palmetto Publishing Group 6/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641112778 ISBN 13: 9781641112772
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Practicing Sainthood: Walking the Path of Your Ascension. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Bike Publishing, Huntsville, AL, 2006
ISBN 10: 0981620663 ISBN 13: 9780981620664
Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USA
Zustand: Near Fine wraps. paperback. 12mo. unpp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0816551766 ISBN 13: 9780816551767
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palmetto Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641112778 ISBN 13: 9781641112772
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palmetto Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641112778 ISBN 13: 9781641112772
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814254896 ISBN 13: 9780814254899
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814254896 ISBN 13: 9780814254899
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 138 pp., very good, hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row Publishers, San Francisco, 1978
ISBN 10: 006065676X ISBN 13: 9780060656768
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Textblock very clean and tight; Light marking and smudge to top and bottom page edges; Minimally worn tan cloth binding. Unclipped dust jacket, dust-soiled and edge worn, surface scuffed covers. 423p., including further reading and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Butterick Publishing Company, New York, 1933
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. cover by Gerard C. Delano (illustrator). First Edition. New York: The Butterick Publishing Company. 1933. First edition Pulp magazine in pictorial wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the second part of "The Herr Kapitan" by Ared White, "Everhard" by Gordon Young, "Whild Jack Rhett" by Ernest Haycox, "Legionnaires Must Fight" by Georges Surdez, the first part of "The Yukon Kid" by James B. Hendryx, "Captain Flood" by Richard Howells Watkins, "The Mad Hakim" by Gordon MacCreagh, etc. A good to very good copy with tearing to the bottom portion of the rear spine edge, minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E.
EUR 8,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 53 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Fading and light scuffs on exterior, with a slightly cocked binding; typical library marks. A discussion on ethical problems. 183 pages. Book.
Verlag: Continental Publishers, 1938
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. cover shows minor wear, soiling, and chipping. pages tanned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman Schools Division (a Pearson Education company), Nairobi, 1973
ISBN 10: 0582584248 ISBN 13: 9780582584242
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 0582584248 Solid SOFT COVER, 5 3/8 by 8 1/2 in., with a bit of wear and soiling. 143pp.Designed to give basic health care information, in English, to teachers who can then educate students. I found it respectful, particularly for 1973, of traditional cultures and values, while promulgating accepted public health standards. Nice glossary of somewhat technical terms at back that might be less familiar to teachers who might have English as second language. Black and white photos throughout. SCARCE. AFR 028982 CARP.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons (Canada) Ltd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1935
Anbieter: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover, index included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1999
ISBN 10: 0854049509 ISBN 13: 9780854049509
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1999
ISBN 10: 0854049509 ISBN 13: 9780854049509
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0709906749.
Verlag: The Modern Library, 1936
Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has small chips and tears to the edges.; Modern Library Giant, 25. 1; 711 pages.
Verlag: GPO, Washington, D.C., 1960
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Geound-Water Hydraulics. USGS 1960. Wrappers, very good condition.