Verlag: National Institute of Public Health and Environmental Protection, 1994
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 239p, many figures and tables, a fine flexiback book [9039909671].
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2006
ISBN 10: 9031348589 ISBN 13: 9789031348589
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Neerbosch, Drukkerij en Uitgeverij der Weesinrichting Neerbosch. 1935, 1935
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 122pp., footnotes. Fine copy.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Alphen aan den Rijn, Uitgeverij Kluwer bv. . 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9013026990 ISBN 13: 9789013026993
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn red paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 72pp. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 23: Publikaties van de Staatsrechtkring.
Verlag: Amsterdam, 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Amsterdam, 1999. Afscheidsrede als hoogleraar in de moderne Nederlandse Letterkunde aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam. 34 p. Nieten.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Utrecht, HES Uitgevers. 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 9061941466 ISBN 13: 9789061941460
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's pink paperback, white title spine and frontcover, 8vo, 296pp. 12 contributions, abbreviations, notes, bibliography, index.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Haarlem-Utrecht, GMB Uitgeverij-Stichting Uitgeverij KNNV. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9074345131 ISBN 13: 9789074345132
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 4to: 398pp., very richly illustrated, maps, list species before 1800, general bibliography, checklist species, index Dutch names, index English names, index scietific names. Tear 3cm] in spine. Fine copy. Volume 1: Avifauna van Nederland.
Verlag: Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1987, 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1987. Ingenaaid/gebrocheerd. 173 p. Als nieuw.
Verlag: Assen, 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Assen, 1973. (thesis Utrecht). xii,496 pp.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Amsterdam University Press, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
351 p. Paperback. 23.5 cm.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Vossiuspers AUP, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
320 p. Paperback. 24 cm (Festschrift) 900 gr.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Arnhem : Gouda Quint,1991. Paperback. viii,76 pp. (Onderzoek en beleid 106) Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789060008133. Keywords : RECHT, milieurecht.
Verlag: H'sum, Verloren, 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
H'sum, Verloren, 1993. Omslag. 228 p. Goed ex.
Verlag: Assen, 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Assen, 1973. Linnen met stofomslag. 495 pp. (Neerlandica Traiectina; 20). isbn 9023210603.
Baarn, De Prom, 1996. 299 blz. Ills (meest gekleurd). Gebonden met stofomslag. Fraai. #9068015222. Exemplaar met opdracht & gesigneerd door Will.Berg. [69192].
Verlag: G.J. van Amerongen 1914, 1914
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Ingenaaid, in prima staat, 203 pagina's.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Soesterberg, Aspekt, 2015. 389 pp. Paperback. Illustraties. *goede staat* groot letterboek.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Assen, Van Gorcum, 1973. (VIII) 496 pp. Paperback. Dissertatie. *goede staat*.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 179,49
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 197,87
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Leiden, Brill, 1917
Anbieter: Antiquariat An der Vikarie, Grafschaft-Leimersdorf, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
XXXV/278 pp., ex-library copy with label on spine and stamps, paper a bit browned, else good and clean, text in Dutch and Latin, Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 new library hardcover (no dust jacket),
Anbieter: Goltzius, Lisse, Niederlande
Enclosure Tijdschrift van het Koninklijk Instituut van Ingenieurs 1882-1883. Wrappers. 58 pp. 25x32 pp. With a portrait. Lacks rear wrapper, front wrapper in bad condition. Life and works of Major General Isaac Paul Deprat.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Utrecht. H&S. 1986. Paperback. 296 pag. [Studies literatuur ].
Verlag: Alger, Typographie Adolphie Jourdan 1896, 1896
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italien
In-8° pp. VII-278 con una grande tav. ripiegata f.t. Bross. edit. con guasto al dorso e tracce del tempo. rare segnature al testo e ai margini.
Verlag: Reflex, 1978
ISBN 10: 9063220103 ISBN 13: 9789063220105
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Signiert
Salix Alba / Reflex, Utrecht, 20 april 1978. Gedichten van Arie van den Berg, Chr. J. van Geel, Nol Gregor, Maarten 't Hart, Wouter Kotte en J.W. Oerlemans. Oorspr.omslag. Oplage 250 genummerde exx. [Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] Genummerd / Numbered Gesigneerd / Signed Small Press [Small Press - Uitgaven] ].
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
2. Assen, Van Gorcum & Comp. N.V., 1964, in-8°, 506 pp, publisher's cloth with printed dustjacket (dust jacket with shelf markings) still a good/fine copy. Festschrift for Prof. Ozinga which contains an important collection of articles on European architectural history.Piero Gazzola - La chiesa di S. Pietro Incarnario di Verona. E.H. Ter Kuile - Les églises carolingiennes d'Oosterbeek et de Tienhoven. A.E. Van Giffen - Mededeling omtrent een oudheidkundig bodemonderzoek in de kerk te Termunten, provincie Groningen. W.C.Braat - De ontwikkeling van de kastelenbouw in Nederland in de vroege Middeleeuwen. J.J.F.W. Van Agt - Roermonds Munsterkerk voor en na Cuypers. R.Meischke - Drie kerken van Rutger van Kampen. I.Q. Van Regteren Altena - De Sint Pieters abdij te Gent, getekend vóor 1534. D. Redig de Campos - L'architecte et le constructeur de la Chapelle Sixtine. J. Duverger - De architect Filips Lammekens ca. 1493-1548. Franz Graf Wolff Metternich - Die Profanbaukunst im Herzogtum Jülich vor dem Auftreten Alessandro Pasqualinis aus Bologna. A.Staring - Joost Jansz. Bilhamer als beeldhouwer. Sten Karling - A project by Nicodemus Tessin Sr. For a Summerpalace at Vadstena. J.J.Terwen - De ontwerpgeschiedenis van de Marekerk te Leiden. H.Gerson - Albert Cuyps gezichten van het ' Wachthuis in de Kil '. Roger Armand Weigert - La Tenture des Grands Dieux d'après Jean I Berain. Th. Lunsingh Scheurleer - Een exemplaar van Antoine Desgodets' ' Traité de la commodité de l'Architecture ' in het Rijksprentenkabinet. Frans Baudouin - Het huis de Fraula te Antwerpen, een werk van Jan Peter van Baurscheit de jonge. Herma van den Berg - Het architectonisch werk van J.P. van Baurscheit de jonge in de Noordelijke Nederlanden. Renato Cevese - Ottone Calderai e il Neoclassicismo a Vicenza. C.A. van Swigchem - Mr. Willem Bilderdijk en de bouwkunst. C.J.A.C. Peeters - Een kunstreisboek in de negentiende eeuw. Stendhal als toerist. H.R.Hitchcock - American Drawings at the Royal Institute of British Architects. Jhr. H.W.M. Vanderwyck - Koning Willem II als bouwheer. C. Boschma -Thomas Romein, een classicistisch bouwmeeaster in het Friesland van de negentiende eeuw. W.S.Neckscher - Murk Daniel Ozinga. Een biografische schets vooraf. Bibliografie van de geschriften van Prof. Dr. M.D. Ozinga.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Alger, Typographie Adolphe Jourdan, 1896, in-8°, vii pp + 278 pp. Bound in contemporary half leather, boards covered with marbled paper, Raised spine with gilt title. Binding with some minor wear but still a fine.good copy of the original first edition.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1869 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 97 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 97 Volume 16 Language: Dutch.