Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0803208200 ISBN 13: 9780803208209
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0803208200 ISBN 13: 9780803208209
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 7th printing. 1ST 1977. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH TINY TAPED TEAR ON THE BACK. 138 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FICTION. 5.25" X 8". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496216644 ISBN 13: 9781496216649
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496216644 ISBN 13: 9781496216649
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0803250657 ISBN 13: 9780803250659
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496216644 ISBN 13: 9781496216649
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Pn. Zustand: G+. 267pp. Covers rubbed; owner name half-title. Photos; references.
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Very Good- Condition. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear, especially on the edge of the spine. Notation that this book is a complimentary copy - Professional Copy. Pages are toned and a few have some minor rippling. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Second Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 598 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0803250657 ISBN 13: 9780803250659
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0803257945 ISBN 13: 9780803257948
Anbieter: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Page edges very foxed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0803208286 ISBN 13: 9780803208285
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0803208286 ISBN 13: 9780803208285
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prairie Schooner, Lincoln, 1964
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 93pp. VG: mild dust soiling to the covers, solid binding, clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496216644 ISBN 13: 9781496216649
Anbieter: Bargain Treasures, Iona, ID, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Former library loan. Customer service is our goal!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803263171 ISBN 13: 9780803263178
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used, 2nd printing, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, v-xxx, 183pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496216644 ISBN 13: 9781496216649
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.