Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Burningham, Robin Yoko (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burningham, Robin Yoko (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HIVE Connections Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1738049620 ISBN 13: 9781738049622
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HIVE Connections Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1738049620 ISBN 13: 9781738049622
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RLW EMPOWERMENT SERVICES LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publisher Services a division of Bar Code Graphics, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0578120445 ISBN 13: 9780578120447
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publisher Services a Division of Bar Code Gra 3/5/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0578120445 ISBN 13: 9780578120447
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Fruit of the Spirit; Words of Wisdom. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RLW EMPOWERMENT SERVICES LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publisher Services a division of Bar Code Graphics, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0578120445 ISBN 13: 9780578120447
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McCall Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0841520046 ISBN 13: 9780841520042
Anbieter: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. (1970). Oblong 8vo. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Light wear at spine extremities and fore edge corners of dust jacket. 2 tiny tears to dust jacket. Unpaginated. Illustrated by Abe Gurvin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RLW EMPOWERMENT SERVICES LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, District of Columbia / London, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560981679 ISBN 13: 9781560981671
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. xii, 384 pp. "Wade in the Water" Series. Softcover. LCC: 9137954 Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RLW EMPOWERMENT SERVICES LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine stapled wraps. 24 pages, unmarked; DPEC B2B; 24 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RLW EMPOWERMENT SERVICES LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0824808703 ISBN 13: 9780824808709
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Williams, Julie Stewart (illustrator). Instructions for craft projects and activities which are traditionally Hawaiian. Includes how to use ti and coconut; how to make tools, cordage, toys, and leis; how to prepare foods and natural dyes; how to plant such crops as coconut, banana, and sugarcane; and how to play Hawaiian games. Num Pages: 142 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: WF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 150 x 9. Weight in Grams: 500. . 1983. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publisher Services a division of Bar Code Graphics, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0578120445 ISBN 13: 9780578120447
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0824808703 ISBN 13: 9780824808709
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Williams, Julie Stewart (illustrator). Instructions for craft projects and activities which are traditionally Hawaiian. Includes how to use ti and coconut; how to make tools, cordage, toys, and leis; how to prepare foods and natural dyes; how to plant such crops as coconut, banana, and sugarcane; and how to play Hawaiian games. Num Pages: 142 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: WF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 150 x 9. Weight in Grams: 500. . 1983. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publisher Services a division of Bar Code Graphics, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0578120445 ISBN 13: 9780578120447
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Newcastle upon Tyne, England: Malcolm Rutherford, 1961
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 24pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this uncommon sixties underground literary magazine from Newcastle. Includes a 10-page essay on William Carlos Williams by Gael Turnbull. Library stamp to cover (no other markings), light general wear. Not Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: self-published, Richmond and Newport News Virginia, 1943
Anbieter: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft-cover with mimeographed pages in brown three-hole binder has wear to edges, tight and unmarked. 'Record of Roy Genealogy. 1948' handwritten on cover label. Two hand-written genealogical charts bound at end. The real deal: family-produced, a labor of love.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self-published, 2009
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Red buckram with gold lettering. Author's gift inscription on front free end paper. vi, 37pp. Solid copy. Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by the author.
Zustand: New. Burningham, Robin Yoko (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 69pp, octavo. inscribed by B. Y. Williams. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- minor soiling and cover wear, light chipping, in mylar cover, Good+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rlw Empowerment Services LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578345293 ISBN 13: 9780578345291
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.