Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IKEA Stores, 2011
Anbieter: Arcadia Books, Inc., Hoschton, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The covers have some light wear and light creasing. The pages are free from markings and highlighting. Nice overall. See pictures and description for more details.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Updated English translation by Comactiva Translations AB, from the first by Joan Tate. Covers very good with light edgewear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Interior bright and free of markings.
pock. Zustand: Fine.
pock. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: WoW, 2003
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
pock. Zustand: Very Good.
imo. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: WoW, 1994
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
imo. Zustand: Fine. med ded.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: S-und-L-MedienContor, Hamburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3931962997 ISBN 13: 9783931962999
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 293 S. B823-234 9783931962999 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 538.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Litopat, Italy, 2011
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Archival Photographs (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Text/NEW & Bright w/folded corner to pg 33. Sotcover w/photo portrait of Kamprad/Fine. Candid biography, memories & philosophy of Swedish, furniture business magnate Feodor Ingvar Kamprad (1926 - 2018) who founded IKEA in 1943. Authored by Swedish journalist Bertil Torekull (1931 - ). First published 1998; this is the revised & updated 2nd Edition of 2011. 355 pgs w/archival b/w photos, in7 chapters: 1, Roots of a Furniture Dealer; 2, The Entrepreneur (1943 - 1953); 3, The Troublesome Capitalist (1953 - 1973); 4, Building the Empire: 1973; 5, Leadership in Times of Change; 6, The Great Leap; and 7, Reflections of a Visionary, followed by Appendices.
Zustand: very good. Surligné.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3931962997 ISBN 13: 9783931962999
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3931962997 ISBN 13: 9783931962999
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: bertil torekull, 2006
Anbieter: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. L815457. bertil torekull - 395pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: S-und-L-MedienContor, Hamburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3931962997 ISBN 13: 9783931962999
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 293 Seiten, ISBN: 9783931962999 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 538.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (business, leadership, company) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 2004. 212, (1) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Como Nuevo. A18569. A esfera dos livros O seu fundador conta os segredos do sucesso da empresa 387 pp. Ly.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Based on exclusive interviews with legendary founder of IKEA, Ingvar Kamprad. Centrepiece: B&W photos. 24 x 16.5 cm. 244 pp. Scarce.
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Zustand: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40026758: 2000. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 350 pages. Quelques planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: S & L Medien Contor, Hamburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3931962997 ISBN 13: 9783931962999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 293 S. und Abbildungen auf 16 Tafeln; Original-Pappband; 8°. Sehr gutes Exemplar.