Best peter (266 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USAPAPER CAVALIER US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Essential Library 7/24/2014 2014
Serie: Jungle Juniors Storybook, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Jungle Juniors Storybook
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Lucas The Lion & The Pirate Ship. Smokini (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,28
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hudspith, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Fearsome Fluffernox. Hudspith, Peter (illustrator). Book.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,57
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Hudspith, Peter (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Billion Stars Books, GB 2025
Serie: The Amazing Animal Talents Series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The Amazing Animal Talents Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,96
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Large type / Large print. Hudspith, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,71
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hudspith, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USABurke's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Minor smudge to edge, else tight and clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,09
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,76
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Future Chronicles - Special Edition
Peralta, Samuel; Howey, Hugh; Adams, David; Best, Sam; Cavanaugh, Angela; Cawdron, Peter; Christy, Ann; Croft, Nina; Fitzgerald, Patrice; Gould, Deirdre
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windrift Books 2015
Serie: The Future Chronicles, Buch 1 von 22. Buch 1 von 22 - The Future Chronicles
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,19
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48034002. 1780659417. 6/5/2026 11:36:57 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. To many New Zealanders, Eketahuna is the archetypal small town. It was a frontier township carved out of the bush that became a closely knit community servicing the surrounding farming district. In this book, Peter Best delves into some of the intriguing byways of Eketahuna?s early history tha…t give the town and district their special character and interest. There were the struggles of the first Scandinavian settlers.the Eketahuna Mounted Rifles eager to fight in the Boer War.the price war between rival coach companies.hopes of an oil strike in the nearby Mangaone Valley.the royal visit that nearly was in 1920.Mr Copper?s famous topiary garden.the town's very own radio station. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,45
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

BEST WESTERN: March, Mar. 1955
Best Western (Leslie Ernenwein; Peter Dawson; Giles A. Lutz; Theodore J. Roemer; William Vance; Vern Carr; Ed La Vanway)
Verlag: Columbia Publications, NY 1955
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,67
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. 5, no. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert O. Erisman. Cover art by Bentley for "The Hell at Hondo" (novel) by Leslie Ernenwein. Includes "Ghost Badge for a Tinhorn" (Classic Novel) by Peter Dawson; "Change in the Wind" (novelet) by Giles A. Lutz; "Wildtown Girl" (novelet) by Theod…ore J. Roemer; "Louie's Mad Ride" by William Vance; "Loco" by Vern Carr; "A Little Range War" by Ed La Vanway. Illustrations are uncredited. Havy wear and creasing; tanning; staples added through front hinge; tape ghost inside cover at front foredge and upper edge and upper spine; tears and small losses; pencil doodles on first page. Reading copy. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,32
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Integral damage to binding e.g. cover coming away, no spine, chunks of pages falling out. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc.…Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Academic Repression Reflections from the Academic Industrial Complex
Anthony J. Nocella Ii & Steven Best & Peter McLaren & John Asimakopoulos
- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear. ; 6 X 1.4 X 8.9 inches; 590 pages.

The Dresser Screening Program 1983 Albert Finney, Tom Courtenay, ultra rare!
Directed by Peter Yates / Starring Albert Finney (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Tom Courtenay (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Edward Fox, Zena Walker, Eileen Atkins, Michael Gough, and Cathryn Harrison
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,42
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.

8 books -- Animal Rights: A Very Short Introduction, + ANIMAL RIGHTS, OPPOSING VIEWPOINTS + ANIMAL RIGHTS AND HUMAN MORALITY, REVISED + Maternal deprivation experiments in psychology: A critique of animal models + SLAUGHTER OF THE INNOCENT, ANIMALS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH + Terrorists or Freedom Fighters ? Reflections on the Liberation of Animals + ANIMAL LIBERATION, A NEW ETHICS FOR OUR TREATMENT OF ANIMALS + MAN AND MOUSE, ANIMALS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH
David DeGrazia, + Rollin + Best, Steven + Peter Singer + Paton + Ruesch + Stephens
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press + Greenhaven + Lantern Books + Avon + Oxford + Civitas + Prometheus 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 8 books -- Animal Rights: A Very Short Introduction, David DeGrazia, 9780192853608, Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2002, 131p, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding + ANIMAL RIGHTS, OPPOSING VIEWPOINTS , various contri…bs., 1989, 235p, xlib/ex-textbk, pb, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + MAN AND MOUSE, ANIMALS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH, Paton, Oxford U Press, 1984, 174p, xlib or ex-textbk, pb, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + Terrorists or Freedom Fighters ? Reflections on the Liberation of Animals, Best, Lantern Books, 2004, 402p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, solid binding, nice copy + ANIMAL LIBERATION, A NEW ETHICS FOR OUR TREATMENT OF ANIMALS, Singer, Avon, 1977, 297p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, solid binding, nice copy + SLAUGHTER OF THE INNOCENT, ANIMALS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH, Hans Ruesch, Civitas, 446p, 1985, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding + Maternal deprivation experiments in psychology: A critique of animal models , Martin L Stephens, American Anti-Vivisection Society, nd, late 1980s, 95p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + ANIMAL RIGHTS AND HUMAN MORALITY, REVISED, Rollin, Prometheus, 1992, 248p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--15.00 for all!!!!!.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printed Wraps. Zustand: About Fine. First Edition. Second of two volumes - ' Old Photo Postcard views of Cardiff, Wales'. Vol.2 [1993, 60pp]. Bright, clean, unmarked copy, about 'as new'. Weight, 196g. Size: 8.25'x7.75". Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,97
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printed Wraps. Zustand: About Fine. First Edition. First of two volumes - ' Old Photo Postcard views of Cardiff, Wales'. Vol.1 [1992, 60pp]. Bright, clean, unmarked copy, about 'as new'. Weight, 196g. Size: 8.25'x7.75". Book.

My Favorite Year Screening Program 1982 Peter O'Toole, ultra rare!
Directed by Richard Benjamin / Starring Peter O'Toole (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Jessica Harper, Joseph Bologna, Mark Linn-Baker (billed as "introducing Mark Linn-Baker"), Gloria Stuart, and Lainie Kazan
Verlag: MGM / UA 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VGF of better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.