Bevan bernard (52 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1934

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,92

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dec, 1934, pp. 741-788, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, else VG.

    • Verlag: Chapman and Hall, London 1949

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlexander's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 11,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition, third printing octavo hardback xii + 404 pages Illustrated + folding tables etc. Good condition. Previous owner's inscription on inside cover.

    • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1939

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Fair. None. The pages are unmarked with some small soil spots and many pages are embossed in random places. There is an ex libris sticker on the front endpaper. The cover appears to be replaced with black boards and red tape holding it together on the spine with the title hand written in white ink.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Batsford, LONDON 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,11

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. The blue boards are lightly rubbed with discoloued spine, with some bumping to the edges and corners, with clear lettering to the spine. Tanning and mild foxing to page edges and inside covers. crack to hinge, rubbed stamp to ffep, foldout pages appear in good condition. The binding is firm. The pages a

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 11,23 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover. Zustand: Good condition. Expanded Edition. xi, 707 pp. Integration Books: Studies in Pastoral Psychology, Theology and Spirituality. Softcover. LCC: 9230017.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1934

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,01

      EUR 13,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 33 pages, with photographs. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B T Batsford 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes KönigreichTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,90

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. blue boards in a clear protective wrapper, with gilt titles spine, clean condition, pen name and address front end-paper, frontispiece, 199p + 94 pages black and white plates, pages clean and overall very good condition, tight bound copy.

    • Verlag: The Sunshine Press, Glasgow

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichValuable Volumes

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 16,16 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. C 1930's Pictorial covers showing 3 girls and a dog swimming.Red cloth spine.Coloured frontispiece.A very clean tight copy with minor bumps to corners.

    • Verlag: London: Chapman & Hall 2nd edition third reprint 1949

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: John Turton, Crook, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Turton

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,84

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      8vo. 404pp, plates etc. Original blue grained-cloth gilt. Near fine.

    • Verlag: National Geographic Soc 1934

      • Softcover
      • Zeitschrift

      Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 28,93

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      magazine. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008549; 31 pa

    • Verlag: Batsford, London 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 30,03

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First. Frontis., 94 plates and other illus., some folding maps, 199pp., 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. dampstained, lightly soiled, and torn, light foxing to margins of first few pages including title-page, pages throughout slightly wavy. London: Batsford, (1938).

    • Verlag: Batsford, London 1939

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, USAM H Harrington

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 32,04

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover book, XVI, 200 pages, XCVI plates and 54 figures as floor plans and/or measured drawings, chronology, index, bibliography, 2 folding maps. Contents are fine; no dust wrapper, covers are near fine. 2lbs f-p only. Book.

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: REVERTÉ 2012

      8429123016 / 9788429123012

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpanienAntártica

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 30,00

      EUR 18,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. LIBRO.

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Editorial Reverté 2012

      8429123016 / 9788429123012

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 28,50

      EUR 21,67 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este libro se publicó originalmente en inglés en 1938 y su primera versión española apareción en 1950. La presente edición refundida pretende volver a poner a disposición de estudiantes y estudiosos uno d elos textos más interesantes que se han escrito sobre la historia de la arquitectura

    • Verlag: EDITORIAL JUVENTUD, S.A., BARCELONA 1950

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, SpanienEL ACCIPIES

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 17,00

      EUR 23,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy Bien. 1ª Edición. 293 pp, 23X15, encuadernación en tapa dura, lomo con letras y adornos dorados, en muy buen estado el interior y el exterior, con numerosas láminas en b/n., contiene 2 planos de mapas plegados en b/n. Libro.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London. 1939

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichN. G. Lawrie Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 11,00 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. xvi, 199pp, illustrations, fold out maps. Original blue cloth. Clean & bright covers. Internally clean & unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons & B. T. Batsford, New York & London 1939

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes KönigreichLiterary Cat Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,06

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Original cloth. Zustand: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With frontispiece, decorated title vignette, (folding) plates & diagrams. Slight foxing & slight soiling to edges. Slight foxing to half title & a few pages. Bottom corners slightly bumped. Spine, covers & corners somewhat worn & slightly soiled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" t

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 12,74 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. R H Wilenski "William Blake As Artist" / James H Hyde "The Four Parts Of The World As Represented In Old-Time Pageants And Ballets, Part 1" / Ernest Newman "The Plain Man And His Music-IX, The Case Of Beethoven" / Bernard Bevan "Danzig" / Watson Lyle "The Charm Of Old Violin

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: EDITORIAL REVERTE S.A. 2026

      8429123016 / 9788429123012

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpanienImosver

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 28,50

      EUR 28,60 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Nuevo. Este libro se publicó originalmente en inglés en 1938 y su primera versión española apareció en 1950. La presente edición refundida pretende volver a poner a disposición de estudiantes y estudiosos uno de los textos más interesantes que se han escrito sobre la historia de la arquitectura española. Fruto de un est

    • Verlag: Chapman & Hall Ltd London 2nd Edition 1938

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, , Vereinigtes KönigreichE.J Morten Booksellers BA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 14,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hb Original Black Cloth Boards 404pp Illustrations , Plates.

    • Verlag: EDITORIAL JUVENTUD 1970

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpanienLIBRERIACB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 15,98

      EUR 28,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cartoné (Tapa dura). Zustand: Muy Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Materia: Arquitectura. Tipo de artículo: Libro. ISBN: . Idioma: Español. Ciudad: Barcelona. Características físicas: Libro con sobrecubierta. Señales de roce en los bordes de la sobrecubierta. Libro en buen estado. Estado: Muy Bien. Ubicación: R34B2-33. L

    • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1939

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USAMoe's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Covers worn and scuffed. Name stamped on title page. Spine slightly cocked.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: B. T. Batsford LTD, London 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Vereinigtes KönigreichApple Grove Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 40,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book measures 24x16cm, 199pp, Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with gilt title lettering on spine. Binding with minor shelf wear. Binding in near fine clean condition. Internally pages clean, near fine. A very good clean copy.

    • Verlag: Editorial Juventud 1950

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 33,41

      EUR 13,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. first edition with dust jacket will send out 1st class post.

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Ed. Juventud, S.A., B 1970

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, SpanienALEJANDRIA SEVILLA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 15,30

      EUR 47,10 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Tela. Zustand: Muy buen Estado. 2ª Edicion. 285 pp.

    • Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Editorial Reverte 2012

      8429123016 / 9788429123012

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaniencastlebooksbcn

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 30,00

      EUR 34,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Este libro se publicó originalmente en inglés en 1938 y su primera versión española apareció en 1950. La presente edición refundida pretende volver a poner a disposición de estudiantes y estudiosos uno de los textos más interesantes qu

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: B.T. Batsford 1938

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 34,01

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. ~No dustwrapper. Owner's signature. Fresh condition. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. Hardback. Size: xvi, 199pp., 84 plates, frontis., 55 figures.

    • Verlag: New York, Charles Scribner 1939 illustrated 1939

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NiederlandeAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 30,00

      EUR 19,30 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st ed. - 199 pages. - With bibliogr., index. - Blue cloth.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Rayo de la Tormenta, Sevilla, SpanienRayo de la Tormenta

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 23,50 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Ed. Juventud 1970. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. 22 x14 cm. 285 pag. Ilustraciones, fotografías, croquis B/N. Mapas plegados. Buen estado.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Spanisch

      Verlag: Consejo Superior de los Colegios de Arquitectos de España (CSCAE), Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno, Juventud y otros

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpanienLibros Angulo

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 21,00

      EUR 50,00 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Consejo Superior de los Colegios de Arquitectos de España (CSCAE), Centro Atlántico de Arte Moderno, Juventud y otros, 1950 a 2008. PACK Arquitectura: 4 Revistas y 2 Libros: DOS Revistas Arquitectos, números 167 y 173 / DOS Revistas CSCAE, números 3/2007 y 3/2008 / Introducción al Ar