Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION,name inner cover "DIBBLE".ELSE CLEAN, SOLID COPY ; BLACK spine titles to WHITE HARD COVERS.COVER ART SHOWS MORE THAN 8 HUMAN BODY FEATURES IN COLORED DRAWINGS ; Color Ilust,LINE DRAWINGS.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,21
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0563522879.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell, London, 1925
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: G+, Wear, Ink Inscr, Foxing. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NO DUST JACKET. Waye, A S (illustrator). 1st Edition. Children's school drama. With colour frontispiece and 3 b&w illustrations in the text. Brown boards with black titles and an oval vignette illustration identical to the frontispiece. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Verlag: London: Odhams 1950s?., 1950
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 383p blue cloth with black lettering to spine which is fairly sunned, edges dusty but pages clean and unmarked, text is double columned with diagrams throughout, very good Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2013-07-08, 2013
ISBN 10: 0230390390 ISBN 13: 9780230390393
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,18
Anzahl: 17 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Goodliffe Publications,, 1986
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Amy Dawes "Hull Magicians' Circle Dinner" / Arthur Setterington "Double Match" / Weston Super Day / Peter Warlock "The Golden Age of Magic" / Charles Reynolds "Magic in the USA" / Phil Goldstein "Double Odds" (VM9).
Verlag: Goodliffe Publications,, 1986
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 24 pages. Eric C Lewis on TV Magic / Charles Reynolds "Magic in the U.S.A." / Phil Goldstein "Hatch-it" / The Sussex Magic Circle October 31st 1986 Hallowe'en.
Verlag: [London, Patina Press], 1961., 1961
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. New series, (vol. 1 was published July 1946) ; v.; illustrated in black & white ; 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0003-5866; LCCN: 55-30426 ; serial OCLC: 3583423 ; LC: NK1125 ; color stapled paper wrappers ; three punch-holes along spine ; G. Book.
Verlag: 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Abstracts of Articles 1 à 9 in : University of Washington Publications in Fisheries, New Series, Volume I, "Studies of Alaska Red Salmon", University of Washington Press, 1962, Contributions No. 105 à 113, College of Fisheries, University of Washington, 18 pages de 15,50x23,50 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Flintshire Record Office, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Verlag: Odhams Press limited, London, 1952
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSound reference copy in tight binding. Not dated, but prize bookplate on front pastedown shows 1952. Blue cloth with black titles on front board and spine; pages neatly preserved, with foxing on outer edge. Dust jacket not price clipped, worn & missing chunks from top and bottom edges. Used - Good. Good hardback in Poor dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Meridian Publishing & Co. 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 9060410750 ISBN 13: 9789060410752
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's bright-green cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece map, [lvi], 182pp., 2 other maps [1 double page-large], foreword, large introduction on Medieval Maps, introduction & text with footnotes, index, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230249892 ISBN 13: 9780230249899
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. The binding is slightly visible between the title pages and closing blank pages. All text is clear throughout. CM. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230249892 ISBN 13: 9780230249899
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 39,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xi 302pp, laminated boards, hardback, near fine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Odhams Press Ltd, London, 1949
Anbieter: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Cassell and Co., 1927
Anbieter: The BASIC Life Charity, Felixstowe, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. A.S.Waye (illustrator). 2nd Edition. This book is in good condition. No dust cover. Small inscription inside cover.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Peter John is Professor of Political Science and Public Policy, University College London, UK.Anthony Bertelli holds the C.C. Crawford Chair in Management and Performance, School of Policy, Planning and Development and the USC Gould School of Law, U.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: London: Odhams, c1950., 1950
Anbieter: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Bumps to head and foot of spine. Creasing to spine cover. Spotting to edges of text block with foxing to endpapers. Pages lightly tanned. Some creasing to foot of pages throughout. 8vo. 384pp.
Verlag: Cassell, GB, 1925
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DW. A.S. Waye (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very nice bright tight copy but quite heavy spotting to text edges.
Verlag: Published by Cassell & Company Ltd., 37-38 St. Andrew's Hill, London First Edition . London 1925., 1925
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original tan cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine and front cover, colour illustration frontispiece and front cover . 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 215 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Light foxing to the first and last few pages, dust marking to the closed page edges, some marking and foxing to the pages and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. STORIES FOR BOYS.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.