Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173337 ISBN 13: 9780874173338
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Like New. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Suitable for presenting as a gift.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173337 ISBN 13: 9780874173338
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight DJ handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 191 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. New in original shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173337 ISBN 13: 9780874173338
Anbieter: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Book itself like new inside and out except for one page that had been dogeared (85/86). Dust jacket is good with moderate shelving wear. 1st ed., 1st printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, Reno, Nevada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173337 ISBN 13: 9780874173338
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Kanada
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. NEW hardcover with dust jacket, still in publisher's original shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: 2005. Ed. Gobierno Vasco., 2005
ISBN 10: 8445722492 ISBN 13: 9788445722497
. . . 1 Vol. . 220 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Buen estado de conservación. Primera edición.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: 2005. Ed. Gobierno Vasco., 2005
ISBN 10: 8445722492 ISBN 13: 9788445722497
. . . 1 Vol. . 220 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Buen estado de conservación. Primera edición.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 22,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brothers John and Mark Bieter chronicle three generations of Basque presence in Idaho from 1890 to the present, a story that begins with a few solitary sheep-herders and follows their evolution into the prominent ethnic community they are today. Series: Basque Series. Num Pages: 224 pages, 30 b&w illustrations, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1KBBWD; 3JH; 3JJ; HBTB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Brothers John and Mark Bieter chronicle three generations of Basque presence in Idaho from 1890 to the present, a story that begins with a few solitary sheep-herders and follows their evolution into the prominent ethnic community they are today. Series: Basque Series. Num Pages: 224 pages, 30 b&w illustrations, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1KBBWD; 3JH; 3JJ; HBTB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: University of Nevada Press., Reno., 2000
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 191 pps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874175682 ISBN 13: 9780874175684
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173337 ISBN 13: 9780874173338
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.