Biever barba (5 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville PA 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, USAAdamstown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Annual publication contains 4 essays on PA German life. Lead article is on archaeological work at the Ephrata Cloister in the mid-1960's. Also, PA German and Palatinate Dialects; Rachel Bahn, Poetess; Indian Creek Reformed Church. 179 pp. Book Condition : NearFine; no text marks;lig…ht wear to cover corners. No Dust Jacket as issued.
Four Pennsylvania German Studies: Archaeological Investigations at Ephrata Cloister/ Rachel Bahn / PA German and Rhenish Palatinate Dialects / Registers Indian Creek Reformed [Publications of Pennsylvania German Society Vol. III (3)]
Biever, Dale E.; Preston A. Barba; and Albert F. Bufffington
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered and with front panel decoration in blue. vii,179 pp., illus. A few slight marks to cover cloth, virtually as issued. Former owner's signature in pencil on front flyleaf. CONTENTS: A Report of Archaeological Investigations at the Ephrata Cloister, 1963-19…66 (Biever); Rachel Bahn, Pennsylvania German Poetess (Barba); Similarities and Dissimilarities between Pennsylvania German and the Rhenish Palatinate Dialects (Buffington); Parochial Registers of the Indian Creek Reformed Church, 1753-1851 (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania). Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Four Pennsylvania German Studies: Archaeological Investigations at Ephrata Cloister/ Rachel Bahn / PA German and Rhenish Palatinate Dialects / Registers Indian Creek Reformed [Publications of Pennsylvania German Society Vol. III (3)]
Biever, Dale E.; Preston A. Barba; and Albert F. Bufffington
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered and with front panel decoration in blue. vii,179 pp., illus. Very slight foxing to covers, nearly as issued. CONTENTS: A Report of Archaeological Investigations at the Ephrata Cloister, 1963-1966 (Biever); Rachel Bahn, Pennsylvania German Poetess (Barba)…; Similarities and Dissimilarities between Pennsylvania German and the Rhenish Palatinate Dialects (Buffington); Parochial Registers of the Indian Creek Reformed Church, 1753-1851 (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania). Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Four Pennsylvania German Studies: Archaeological Investigations at Ephrata Cloister/ Rachel Bahn / PA German and Rhenish Palatinate Dialects / Registers Indian Creek Reformed [Publications of Pennsylvania German Society Vol. III (3)]
Biever, Dale E.; Preston A. Barba; and Albert F. Bufffington
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered and with front panel decoration in blue. vii,179 pp., illus. As issued. CONTENTS: A Report of Archaeological Investigations at the Ephrata Cloister, 1963-1966 (Biever); Rachel Bahn, Pennsylvania German Poetess (Barba); Similarities and Dissimilarities be…tween Pennsylvania German and the Rhenish Palatinate Dialects (Buffington); Parochial Registers of the Indian Creek Reformed Church, 1753-1851 (Montgomery County, Pennsylvania). Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Society 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,10
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Heavy wear to boards, previous owner's name. - damaged/worn/marked copy Standard-sized.