Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kulturhistorisk Forlag, 1937
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Shelf 369 Text clean; book tight; photos; non-English language; appears to be third voluem; paper very lightly tanned; covers have a wee bit of light general wear; book is large and heavy; international shipping will require additional postage; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Skandinavisk Bogforlag A/S, Odense, Denmark, 1946
Anbieter: Coastal Books, Wilmington, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Harcover first edition. Three-quarter leather with gilt lettering and marbled boards. Volume III only. Photos, drawing, maps. VG+/--. Interior is fine, exterior has minor shelf wear. Spine leather abraded in areas disturbing the brown finish.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Skandinavisk Bogforlag, Odense, 1940
Anbieter: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Black & White Photographs (illustrator). Two Volume Set. Text in Danish. [Dansk] 2 bind. Tan colored, linen covered boards are starting to fray at corners and tops and bottoms of spines: volume two has foxing on front end pages and cover; otherwise in very good condition. These two books offer an incredible view of 1940 Denmark ; its treasures, landscapes and people. Profusely illustrated. 8 X 12" 657 pages, Weight Over 3 Kg, published 1940.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Skandinavisk Bogforlag, Odense MCMXLV - 1945., 1945
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 4°, To originale røde halvlæderbind med guldpræget titel på ryggen og rødmønstrede omslag samt rødt hovedsnit. Hjørner og kanter er afhugget, Kapitaler med små manglende dele, rygsøjlen er mere slidte. 480 / 482 sider med mange s/h fotos i teksten. Ren og frisk indeni. Generelt godt eksemplar. --- Zwei originale rote Halblederbände mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und rotgemusterten Deckeln sowie rotem Kopfschnitt. Ecken und Kanten sind abgestoßen, Kapitale mit kleinen Fehlstellen, die Rücken stärker beschabt. 480 / 482 Seiten mit vielen s/w Fotos im Text. Innen sauber und frisch. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Skan.
.- Odense. 1940. Skandinavisk Bogforlag. 4º mayor. 2 Tomos. 657 p. Tela editorial. . Idiomas - Alemán, . . .
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Forlaget Novografia, Kopenhagen, 1948
Anbieter: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Deutschland
Halbleder. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. READY TO SEND! Good condition only slight bearing traces of use on the cover - international shipping da 570 p. 290 x 230 mm.
3 bind. Kulturhistorisk Forlag, Odense 1936-37. Stor 4to. 474 + 562 + 344 sider. Illustrationer i s/h. Orig. mørkegrønne helskindsbind med rig dekoration i guld på ryg og permer. * Alfred Bindslev var medlem af folketinget for Konservative, og hans værk er en slags officiel partihistorie fra tiden, hvor John Christmas Møller og Carsten Raft repræsenterede fløjene i partiets evindelige fløjkrig. Raft stod for tilnærmelsen til den daværende germanske politiske kultur med strakte højrearme, skrårem og skaftestøvler. Alt andet lige dog en mere interessant profil end de senere års konturløse kurs.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kopenhagen: Novografia, 1948
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
4°, OHalblederbände. Zustand: Gut. 2 Bände; 581 (17) Seiten, 2 Bände. - Mit Hunderten von Abbildungen. - Etwas berieben. Sonst saubere und wohlerhaltene Exemplare. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2920.