Verlag: RKO Radio, 1946
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded 8-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Re-release. Size: 12" x 15". Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. 4to, 144pp. Fully illustrated in color and black & white. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with pictorial dustjacket. In excellent unread condition. Firm binding and spotless interior. The dustjacket is unclipped and in excellent condition, now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper. As new.
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No markings, oversize.
Anbieter: Beacon Hill Books, Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW. FACTORY SEALED. Carefully packed (heavy books are double boxed) and shipped same day if purchased by 12 Noon EST, to arrive to USA customers in 2-5 business days. The photos I have provided may show white streaks which is the reflection of the shrink wrap. Book is perfect, well protected. In 1930 the Toledo Museum of Art organized a landmark exhibition of "modern Japanese prints." Featuring the work of ten artists, including Hashiguchi Goy?, Kawase Hasui, and Hiroshi Yoshida, it has stood as a watershed in the success of the shin hanga ("new prints") movement. The exhibition's small, limited-edition catalogue (now long since out of print), with its invaluable descriptions and thumbnail black-and-white images, has likewise been considered a shin hanga "bible" for scholars and collectors.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USA
Hard cover. 1588860965. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Chicago, 2007
ISBN 13: 2900013694952
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (Chicago). (2007). 4to. 1st edition. SIGNED by Binnie to page adjacent to half-title. Light bumping to upper fore corners and upper joint ends of covers and lightly rubbed and faintly scratched d.j. VG/VG. Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Media Resources, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1588860965 ISBN 13: 9781588860965
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Format: 44,3 : 29 cm (image), 48,5 : 33,5 cm (paper). Printer: Itakura Hidetsugu. - Mica sprinkled on the background, artist's seal printed in silver, gold metallic pigment for the title. - Pristine condition. Sprache: en.