Bishop barry (120 Ergebnisse)

Bishop and Hancock's Pulse Fiction
Reese, Barry,Drake, Brian,Beetner, Eric,Lewis, D. Alan,Hopwood, James,Hancock, Tommy,Bishop, Paul
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of English, University of Central Florida 2001
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 150 pgs. Faint foxing to edges, light cover wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,83
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan, 1985 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Lucius Shepard ---…Gregory Frost --- Frederick Pohl --- Connie Willis --- Garry Kilworth --- Michael Bishop --- Barry N. Malzberg --- Richard Purtill --- Thomas Wylde --- James Sallis.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arctic & Alpine Res 1978
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 10, No 2, pp. 531-543, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella and seven short stories. Featured are Mouthpiece by Edward Wellen (novella), A Game of Vlet by Joanna Russ (short story), In Rubble, Pleading by Michael Bishop (short story), A Delightful Comedic Premise by Barry N Malzberg… (short story), The Mountains of Sunset, The Mountains of Dawn by Vonda N McIntyre (short story), Shoes by Raylan Moore (short story), The Graveyard Blues by Dennis Etchison (short story) and A Star is Born by Joseph Green (short story). Light age toning to the cover and pages. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 pieces of writing including novelettes and short stories. Featured are The End of Life As We Know It by Lucius Shepard (novelette), In Media Vita by Gregory Frost (novelette), Fermi and Frost by Frederik Pohl (short story), And Wh…o Would Pity a Swan? by Connie Willis (short story), The Final Assassin by Garry Kilworth (short story), To A Chimp Held Captive for Purposes of Research by Michael Bishop (short story), Quartermain by Barry N Malzberg (short story), Gorgonissa by Richard Purtill (short story), The Spinning Kingdom by Thomas Wylde (short story) and Need by James Sallis (short story). Light reading crease to the top right of front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories about killers for hire. Featured authors include Lawrence Block, John Lutz, Andrew Greeley, Mickey Spillane, Warren Murphy and more. Light edgewear. Light reading crease to spine. In Near Fine Condit…ion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, USAYak and Yeti Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Off print, pp. 19-48, maps.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Angwin Book Bindery 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, USAWordbank Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Size: An Article from the National Geographic Magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Magazine 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,48
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Nov, 1888, pp. 612-712, Profusely illus with Color Photos, Incl FoldOuts, Orig Yellow Color Photo Illus Paperback (Entire Issue), Fine & Crisp, 1st ed.
Verlag: National Geographic Magazine 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternenpaperback. Zustand: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.
THe Classic Preachers of the English Church Lectures delivered at St James's Church in 1878 Secon Series
Warburton, W P, ; Lord Bishop of Ely; Barry, Alfred, Lord Bishop of Derry and Raphoe; ; Humphrey, W G; North, J H.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray 1878
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Vereinigtes KönigreichOswestry Market Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,09
EUR 9,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. Internally clean, tight, complete, withuout markings; NOT ex lib. in a cloth bindnig which show considerable wear, Inspn of Rev J Williams dated 1892 to bookplate to prelim. Guaranteed condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Natinal Geographic Magazine 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Oct, 1962, pp. 502-551, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 124, No 2, August, 1963, pp. 157, 4 page Photo Spread, Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG (Neat bit of Mountaineering Ephemera).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. --- Jan, 1985 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- Lucius Shepard --- Gregory Frost --- Frederick Pohl --- Connie Willis --- Garry… Kilworth --- Michael Bishop --- Barry N. Malzberg --- Richard Purtill --- Thomas Wylde --- James Sallis.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Nov, 1971, pp. 656-689, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Incl FoldOut, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. May, 1963, pp. 688-711, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Tombs
Kramer, Ed; Crowther, Peter (editors); Ben Bova, Ian Watson, Kathleen Ann Goonan, Michael Bishop, Michael Moorcock, Lisa Tuttle, Larry Bond and Chris Carlson, Kathe Koja and Barry N. Malzberg, Ian McDonald, Stewart Von Allmen, Jerremy Dyson, S.P. Somtow
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, USARiverhorse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,33
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Pages 243-249 show an incorrect story title in side margins; corrected in later printings - indicating first printing. Book has gently bumped corners; dj shows minor wear at extremities, else a very handsome copy. Solid binding;…square corners; no internal markings; not a remainder; not price clipped; not a BOMC; not an ex-library book; no chips or tears.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. July, 1976, pp. 140-159, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Nov, 1962, pp. 705-721, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1974
F&SF (Edward Wellen; Joanna Russ; Michael Bishop; Barry N. Malzberg; Vonda N. McIntyre; Raylyn Moore; Dennis Etchison; Joseph Green)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1974
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 46, No. 2. Cover by Richard Sternbach for "A Star is Born" by Joseph Green. Includes "Mouthpiece" (novella) by Edward Wellen; "A Game of Viet" by Joanna Russ; "In Rubble, Pleading" by Michael Bishop; "A Delightful Comic Premise" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Mountains of Sunset, the Mou…ntains of Dawn" by Vonda M. McIntyre; "Shoes" by Raylyn Moore; "The Graveyard Blues" by Dennis Etchison. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Dance of the Luminaries" by Isaac Asimov. Minor stress; small gouge in top edge near foredge corner. Else quite nice. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago, Committee on Geographical Studies, Research Papers 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: National Geographic Magazine 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Nov, 1988, pp.612-650, Profusely Ilus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nov, 1985, pp. 630-657, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Verlag: Davis Publications Inc, New York 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Davis Publications Inc. 1985 First edition. Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, [194] pages [last numbered page is 192], illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy with the remains of a mailing label to the front cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages .bx14. J. K.…Potter (cover) (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: the authors 1970
Anbieter: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, USAYak and Yeti Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 48 pages. Mimeographed copy.Author was a mountaineer and connected with the National Geographic Society.
Verlag: Nat Geographic Mag 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,70
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Oct, 1963, pp. 460-515, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus articles stand alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, VG.